NZCT AIMS GAMES BADMINTON RESULTS 2012

BOYS SINGLES GIRLS SINGLES
1st  Auckland Normal Int – Edward Lau 1st Buckland Beach Int – Sally Fu
2nd  Blockhouse Bay Int – Dacmen Vong 2nd  Kristen School – Christine Zhang
3rd  Palmerston North Int – Wei Lim 3rd  Palmerston North Int – Rebecca Ye
BOYS DOUBLES GIRLS DOUBLES
1st  Palmerston North Int – Wei Lim / Junius Ong 1st  Buckland Beach Int – Sally Fu / Jasmine Xue
2nd  Auckland Normal Int – Edward Lau / John Lu 2nd  Palmerston North Int – Nuwandi Palmanda /Rebecca Ye
3rd  Somerville Int – Callum Lee / Vignesh Vijayakumar 3rd  Murrays Bay Int – Jessica Chen / Emma Wu
BOYS TEAMS GIRLS TEAMS
1st  Auckland Normal Int – Edward Lau / John Lu 1st  Buckland Beach Int – Jasmine Xue / Sally Fu
2nd  Palmerston North Int – Wei Lim / Junius Ong 2nd  Palmerston North Int – Nuwanadi Palmada /Rebecca Ye
3rd  Murrays Bay Int – Mark Zhang / Lucas Gao 3rd  Auckland Normal Int – Nina Peng / Jacqueline Yu

NZCT AIMS GAMES BOYS BASKETBALL RESULTS 2012

BOYS SECTION RESULTS

1st Northcross Int 15th The Knox School
2nd Hastings Intermediate 16th Kristen School
3rd Glen Eden Intermediate 17th KKM O Whakawatea
4th Murrays Bay Intermediate 18th Te Kura O Te Koutu
5th Ross Intermediate 19th Auckland Normal Int
6th Bucklands Beach Intermediate 20th Orewa College
7th Koromatua School 21st Albany Junior High
8th Otumoetai Int 22nd Waihi College
9th Kaiapoi North School 23rd TKKM O Manawatu
10th Cobham Int 24th Bethlehem College
11th Tauranga Int 25th Katikati College
12th Fairfield Int 26th TKKM O Pukemiro
13th John Paul College 27th St Kentigerns College
14th Ashbrook School 28th Papamoa College

NZCT AIMS GAMES GIRLS BASKETBALL RESULTS 2012

GIRLS SECTION RESULTS
1st Kaitao Middle School 10th Otumoetai Int
2nd Te Kura O Te Koutu 11th Highlands Int
3rd Melville Int 12th Te Wharekura Tauranga Moana
4th The Knox School 13th Diocesan
5th Murrays Bay 14th Kristin School
6th Northcross Int 15th St Cuthberts
7th Tauranga Int 16th Waihi College
8th Whakatane Int  17th Ashbrook
9th Ross Int  18th Bethlehem

NZCT AIMS GAMES GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS 2012

DIVISION 1 GIRLS
Place Name School
1 ARLEAH TIPPINS Otumoetai Intermediate
2 MOLLIE KROON Remuera Intermediate
3 BROOKE VARNEY Strathallan College
4 MONIQUE WAY Havelock North Intermediate
5 GEORGIA DIXON Cambridge Middle School
6 ROELIEN DU PLESSIS Katikati College
7 GRETA STANTON-HOUGH Tauranga Intermediate
8 MADISON TIMS Matamata Intermediate
9 SUMMER HOLDAWAY Havelock North Intermediate
10 KALAIS GOING Tauranga Intermediate
11 MIA PUGH Bethlehem College
12 PARIS WILLIAMS Ashbrook School
13 ELIN TAWHARU Mount Maunganui Int
14 GEORGIA CLEMENT Otumoetai Intermediate
15 RUBY EVANS Otumoetai Intermediate
16 JAEDYN RANDELL Peachgrove Intermediate
17 GEORGIA BODLE Berkley Normal Middle Sch
18 JESSICA ROBINSON Aquinas College
19 IRIS WATSON Kaitaia Intermediate
20 LUCY MAKAEA Glen Eden Intermediate
21 ZARAH MOORE-WISLON Havelock North Intermediate
22 ANRI KRUGER Cambridge Middle School
23 MADELINE MEAR Tauranga Intermediate
24 REBEKAH McPHATTER Glen Eden Intermediate
25 JENNA TIDSWELL Havelock North Intermediate
26 ELLIE VAN OOSTVEEN Kairanga School
27 AMELIA KIRKUP Bucklands Beach Int
28 HANNAH SIMMONS Te Puke Intermediate
29 EVELYN BARTON Whakatane Intermediate
30 KATE COUPER Pongakawa School
31 CATRIN DAWSON Auckland Normal School
32 CHARLOTTE WILLIAMS Ross Intermediate
33 BROOKE TURNER Te Puke Intermediate
34 SOPHIA EPAPARA Papamoa College
35 HANA STUBBING John Paul College
36 ALESSANDRA MACDONALD Puketaha School
37 GRACE ELISARA Mount Maunganui Int
38 MADELINE FLEMING Te Puke Intermediate
39 NICOLE METTAM Glen Eden Intermediate
40 GEORGIA RATHBONE Havelock North Intermediate
41 ANNABELLE ROUSE Cobham Intermediate
42 MADERLIEF DE LOOF Whakatane Intermediate
43 TRINITY GAENENSICKE Matamata Intermediate
44 CONNIE-PEARL ANDERSON Otumoetai Intermediate
45 POPPY PORTER Bethlehem College
46 TARYN FARR Bethlehem College
47 JESSICA BENNS Somerville Intermediate
48 VICTORIA SEED Tauranga Intermediate
49 NAKITA BURBERY Pongakawa School
50 HANNAH BERRY Auckland Normal School
51 REEBEKAA ROBINSON Highlands Intermediate
52 ALEISHA NEARY Pukekohe Intermediate
53 CHANEL WOTTEN Te Puke Intermediate
54 NINA FOLEY Diocesan School for Girls
55 MOLLY FYNN Glen Eden Intermediate
56 JULIA DAVIS Taupo Intermediate
57 AISHLIN MCINTYRE Havelock North Intermediate
58 EMMA LEAMING Diocesan School for Girls
59 PHOENIX REID Monrad Intermediate
60 KENDRA PEART-ANDERSON Berkley Normal Middle Sch
61 TERI DAWSON Aquinas College
62 RUBY HOLLAND Whakatane Intermediate
63 ELISE CONWAY Somerville Intermediate
64 SIMONE MacLEAN Taupo Intermediate
65 EMILY KNEALE Tauranga Intermediate
66 KATE SMITSTRA Matamata Intermediate
67 ROSE GATFIELD-JEFFRIES Wentworth College
68 CHELSEA BURDAN Matamata Intermediate
69 BREANNA O’NEILL Aquinas College
70 JEMMA NORMAN Pukekohe Intermediate
71 SARAH MORRISON Diocesan School for Girls
72 ISLA NORMAN BELL Rotorua Intermediate
73 MAKAYLA KIWI Papamoa College
74 EMMA HITCHCOCK Bucklands Beach Int
75 MADISON ATKINSON Whakatane Intermediate
76 TABITHA MARSHALL Omokoroa No. 1 School
77 JESSICA HARVEY Tutira School
78 KATIE PIKE Whakatane Intermediate
79 SARAH MANSSEN Bethlehem College
80 JEANNIE HILL Somerville Intermediate
81 JACQUI GATFIELD-JEFFRIES Wentworth College
82 KATE SPRING St Joseph’s Whakatane
83 GEORGIA MACK Whangarei Intermediate
84 ZARA KEIGHLEY Taradale Intermediate
85 LAURA ANNISON-CHISHOLM Bucklands Beach Int
86 ELISE CHAPMAN Bucklands Beach Int
87 HANNAH MAHON Aquinas College
88 EMMA HARGREAVES Cambridge Middle School
89 AMBER HARRIS Peachgrove Intermediate
90 PRINCESS ELLIOTT Kawerau Putauaki School
91 ELOISE MURGATROYD St Thomas’s School
92 HINEHEA-ROSE KEIL Wairoa College
93 MYA WILLIAMS Wairoa College
94 EMMA BROOKS St Thomas’s School
95 ZOE McCAUL Papamoa College
96 KELSEY RUSSELL Aquinas College
97 ARDEN LOYE Tahatai Coast School
98 KATIE PETERSON St Joseph’s Whakatane
99 AMELIA MATTHEWS Diocesan School for Girls
100 ZHARA HILL Kawerau Putauaki School
101 BROOKE BROOMHEAD Papamoa College
102 ASHLEIGH IRESON Matamata Intermediate
103 MAREIKURA WHITE Murupara School
104 JAHNIA HAUREA Te Wharekura o Mauao
105 SIYANNA YARR Pukekohe Intermediate
106 SHARDAE WHIN Tutira School
DIVISION 2 GIRLS
Place Name School
1 GEORGIA CLODE Baradene College
2 ZIA MACDERMID Monrad Intermediate
3 ISABELLA KELLY Highlands Intermediate
4 REBEKAH MCCAFFERTY Kaimai School
5 NICOLE KEARNEY Auckland Normal School
6 GRACE HERDMAN Whakatane Intermediate
7 KATE HEWITT Flemington School
8 KAYLEE MUDGWAY Tauranga Intermediate
9 ELLA FOOKES Mokoia Intermediate
10 HANNAH WARD St Kentigern College
11 CHARLOTTE SMAILL Bucklands Beach Int
12 JACEY CROPP Murrays Bay Intermediate
13 FRANCESCA FLORENCE Highlands Intermediate
14 BETHANY MILLAR Papamoa College
15 KENNEDY CROWTHER Tauranga Intermediate
16 KATE LAWRENCE Otumoetai Intermediate
17 RENEE ALLAN Fairfield Intermediate
18 STEFFI SUMNER Albany Junior High
19 JADE TUILAEPA Northcross Intermediate
20 NICOLA GODWIN Highlands Intermediate
21 LUCY BLEACKLEY Monrad Intermediate
22 ISOBEL STRAFFON Aquinas College
23 LIBBY CARR Mokoia Intermediate
24 BRIANA DAWSON Peachgrove Intermediate
25 ABBY LUSBY Omokoroa No. 1 School
26 RUBY ELLIOTT Monrad Intermediate
27 RUBY HEATH Hutt Intermediate
28 HOLLY RICHARDS Omokoroa No. 1 School
29 JORDAN HITCHCOCK St Peter’s Cambridge
30 ISABELLA WHARRY Otumoetai Intermediate
31 JASMINE REYNOLDS Diocesan School for Girls
32 ANNA WILKINSON Remuera Int
33 SOPHIE CARR PATERSON Otorohanga South School
34 ELLA MOOR Tauranga Intermediate
35 ELISA MONREAL Pongakawa School
36 ELLA YOUNG Peachgrove Intermediate
37 ROSIE SUSSEX Otumoetai Intermediate
38 SONIA MCNEARNEY Te Puke Intermediate
39 BELLA CARTMAN Otumoetai Intermediate
40 MCKENZIE BALL Bethlehem College
41 EUNIKA BURGER Bucklands Beach Int
42 JESSICA GALBRAITH Somerville Intermediate
43 AMELIA FLEMING Te Puke Intermediate
44 KATE HANCOCK Matamata Intermediate
45 JOANNE SUTTON Mount Maunganui Int
46 GEORGIA NIXON Peachgrove Intermediate
47 NICOLA MCNEARNEY Te Puke Intermediate
48 SOPHIA PETERSON Havelock North Intermediate
49 SOPHIA BARRELL Albany Junior High
50 MADDISON HERDMAN Whakatane Intermediate
51 MELISSA WENZLICK Matamata Intermediate
52 CATHERINE SUTTON Mount Maunganui Int
53 GEORGIA CHALMERS Bucklands Beach Int
54 ISA FRANCIS Otumoetai Intermediate
55 SOPHIE SKELTON Somerville Intermediate
56 ANNIE BROWN Berkley Normal Middle Sch
57 LAURA BOCKMAN Whakatane Intermediate
58 Diocesan School for Girls
59 RUBY TRAFFORD Papamoa College
60 KEZIA DEAVOLL Diocesan School for Girls
61 MILLY FARRELL Fairfield Intermediate
62 MCKENZIE WILTON Wentworth College
63 COURTNEY HARVEY Tutira School
64 SKYE MacLEOD Bucklands Beach Int
65 GRACE COLLIS Whakatane Intermediate
66 ANAMARJIA BALULOVSKA St Thomas’s School
67 ASHLEIGH GARNER St Kentigern College
68 CHARLOTTE MANGOS Bethlehem College
69 AMY HILL Kohimarama School
70 ZARA PHARE Wairoa College
71 COURTNEY HAWKINGS Matamata Intermediate
72 CHARLOTTE ROWDEN St Kentigern College
73 CAITLIN BASS Papamoa College
74 ZOE RYAN Berkley Normal Middle Sch
75 GEORGIA FEAR Peachgrove Intermediate
76 JASMINE CREIGHTON Tauranga Intermediate
77 AKI SHIMAHARA Diocesan School for Girls
78 ASHLEIGH BRADBURY Somerville Intermediate
79 GEORGIA PERHAM Galatea School
80 JESSICA BLANC Tutira School
81 MELISSA SILBERER Waihi College
82 ZEELAN TALAGI St Thomas’s School
83 MIKAELA ADAMS Wairoa College
84 ROSE CAMPBELL Wairoa College
85 CAIRO GODFREY Monrad Intermediate
86 SOPHIE HAYDEN Papamoa College
87 MIHARU ISHIKAWA St Thomas’s School
88 PHOEBE McKINNON Tutira School
89 PETRA GOUGH Aquinas College
90 TARYN NIELSON Whakatane Intermediate

 NZCT AIMS GAMES BOYS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS 2012

 
DIVISION 1 BOYS
Place Name School
1 SAMUEL TANNER Tahatai Coast School
2 KYRIL McCARTHY Whangarei Intermediate
3 LOGAN KARAURIA Tauranga Intermediate
4 CALLUM LOWE Balmoral School
5 BYRON HEATH Cobham Intermediate
6 CONNOR TRISTRAM Peachgrove Intermediate
7 THOMAS RANDHAWA Auckland Normal School
8 TYLER WOOD Peachgrove Intermediate
9 D’LANE MARTIN Whangarei Intermediate
10 CAI JAGER Te Puna School
11 CURTIS SAWFORD Whangarei Intermediate
12 VICTOR McFARLANE Otumoetai Intermediate
13 THOMAS CHRISTISON Tutira School
14 LOUIS TWIGG Flemington School
15 LACHLAN HAYCOCK Tauranga Intermediate
16 ALEX STEWART Bucklands Beach Int
17 EDWARD JOHNSON Tauranga Intermediate
18 MAX CHRETIEN Christchurch South Int
19 ALFIE DERHAM Waihi College
20 SAMUEL COOK Cambridge Middle School
21 RUSSELL GREEN Omokoroa No. 1 School
22 HAYAN FARAH Peachgrove Intermediate
23 JAMIE SHIELDS Otumoetai Intermediate
24 BRYN FREDHAM Tauranga Intermediate
25 SOUL BENNETT Pongakawa School
26 NICK FREEMAN Otumoetai Intermediate
27 JOSHUA OLIVER Balmoral School
28 MATHEW ELLIS Auckland Normal School
29 PETER ROBERTS Hutt Intermediate
30 COREY EVANS Kaitaia Intermediate
31 ETHAN RUSH Auckland Normal School
32 PRABJYOT REHAL Bucklands Beach Int
33 LIAM BRACEY Balmoral School
34 REUBEN JONES Matamata Intermediate
35 CODY TAYLOR HOLMES Pongakawa School
36 NATHAN BRACEY Balmoral School
37 JOSH KEATING Taradale Intermediate
38 SAMUEL CLARK Fairfield Intermediate
39 LOCKIE LOCKHART Somerville Intermediate
40 LEE RIRINUI Tauranga Intermediate
41 JACK AITKEN Auckland Normal School
42 JEREMY GUERNIER Aquinas College
43 GEORGE CATTO Te Puna School
44 SERGE ROUIKERA Peachgrove Intermediate
45 DOMINIC CROMBIE Aquinas College
46 COLE GRACE Gisborne Intermediate
47 JOHN HUNT Matamata Intermediate
48 RYAN PEDDLE Aquinas College
49 JACK CULLEY Murrays Bay Intermediate
50 SAMUEL HARRISON Waihi College
51 MATT McVEY Gisborne Intermediate
52 MATHEW HARVEY Tutira School
53 BEDE HARVEY Te Puke Intermediate
54 JOEY FIELD Havelock North Intermediate
55 HAMISH McDRURY Otumoetai Intermediate
56 TIGER HOUSTON St Peter’s Cambridge
57 KAYA HENDERSON-CORPORAAL Galatea School
58 DEVAN SYME Pukekohe Intermediate
59 JORDAN ROPER Whakatane Intermediate
60 NICHOLAS BURKE Bucklands Beach Int
61 DAVID BARKER Gisborne Intermediate
62 OWEN WANG Bucklands Beach Int
63 KERRIN STUART Monrad Intermediate
64 MAX BRUNKER Matarau School
65 LIAM DONNELLY Te Puke Intermediate
66 JACKSON MOKOMOKO Ashbrook School
67 HARRY THOMPSON Aquinas College
68 JACK BROADLEY-RYAN Aquinas College
69 GIOVANNI MOREY Papamoa College
70 TYRELL PRIDDY Peachgrove Intermediate
71 JAKE FORREST-PAIN Wairoa College
72 SAM WOFINDEN Somerville Intermediate
73 ETHAN HAYES Whakatane Intermediate
74 LOGAN LEE Whakatane Intermediate
75 THEO SPARGO Pongakawa School
76 JONATHAN LOW Somerville Intermediate
77 JOSHUA LOWTH Papamoa College
78 CORY TOWNSEND Pukekohe Intermediate
79 JACK RUSSELL Bethlehem College
80 PO CHEN LIU St Thomas’s School
81 OLIVER DOBBIN Whakatane Intermediate
82 LIAM THOMPSON Balmoral School
83 HAMIORA HOOPER Kawerau Putauaki School
84 SAM COX-ELLISON Whakatane Intermediate
85 JOSE MANUEL TKKM o Te Wairoa
86 JOEL CADWALLADER St Thomas’s School
87 GEORGE BURT Papamoa College
88 LANE TIMS Matamata Intermediate
89 THOMAS STANNARD Monrad Intermediate
90 LOGAN KOIA Kawerau Putauaki School
91 JOSHUA SHAKES Bethlehem College
92 LOGAN SALMONS Galatea School
93 MARK DOUTHETT Ngakuru Primary School
94 MATTY MCKENNA Wairoa College
95 MATTHEW HEIGHWAY Wairoa College
DIVISION 2 BOYS
Place Name School
1 BRADLEY CHRISTISON Tutira School
2 THEODORE QUAX Farm Cove Intermediate
3 KARTIK KUMAR Pukekohe Intermediate
4 COBY MILNE Pongakawa School
5 FLYNN PALMER Bucklands Beach Int
6 KORBAN EADES Tauranga Intermediate
7 NICK VOYKOVICH Bucklands Beach Int
8 COLE DWYER Christchurch South Int
9 JACK DUNCAN Auckland Normal School
10 ISIAH PRIDDEY Peachgrove Intermediate
11 FLYNN BARRON Pukekohe Intermediate
12 MARC RESSENBERGER Matamata Intermediate
13 JOHN RICHARDSON Mokoia Intermediate
14 JOE CLARK Murrays Bay Intermediate
15 SEAN DYKES Aquinas College
16 WAIKARE WEST Peachgrove Intermediate
17 LARNEY DOYLE Wairoa College
18 ROWAN BURNS Auckland Normal School
19 ROWAN MARTIN Otumoetai Intermediate
20 RYAN YOUNG Aquinas College
21 TREY STEWART Otumoetai Intermediate
22 JARED GEBERT Whakatane Intermediate
23 JARROD  KARL Pyes Pa School
24 JACKSON FILIPO Otumoetai Intermediate
25 GEORGE COOMBE Auckland Normal School
26 THEO WRIGHT Tauranga Intermediate
27 CAMPBELL PITHIE Cobham Intermediate
28 LACHLAN MEEHAN Aquinas College
29 JARRED TREYMAYNE Matamata Intermediate
30 ANDRE MUNRO-WILSON Balmoral School
31 ADAM SMART Matamata Intermediate
32 JOEL ENGELKE Havelock North Intermediate
33 BAILEY FROOME Matamata Intermediate
34 RILEY BIRKS Otumoetai Intermediate
35 AARON MOUAT Somerville Intermediate
36 ALEX NEWLOVE Tauranga Intermediate
37 SAM WILD St Thomas’s School
38 CONNOR KNOX Otumoetai Intermediate
39 KURTIS ALLERBY Tauranga Intermediate
40 FERGUS PATTON Somerville Intermediate
41 CHASE LARSSON Bucklands Beach Int
42 HARRY YOUNG Kohimarama School
43 SAM AVERILL Bethlehem College
44 CALEB EUSTACE Pyes Pa School
45 CAMERON BLACK Pongakawa School
46 MIKARERE BENNETT Pongakawa School
47 ISAAC BOYCE Berkley Normal Middle Sch
48 GREG LEES Bethlehem College
49 ETHAN ALDRIDGE Whakatane Intermediate
50 TOM VOSS Reporoa College
51 REILLY GARDNER Aquinas College
52 DANIEL ROBSON Rotorua Intermediate
53 RUEBEN DARKE Bethlehem College
54 QUADE BRADY-LEATHEM Pukekohe Intermediate
55 ETHAN SEVERINSEN Papamoa College
56 MARK CHARLES St Kentigern College
57 TARREN VERCOE Peachgrove Intermediate
58 KEES WIJDEVEN Pukekohe Intermediate
59 JOSEF SCHULER Aquinas College
60 WILLIAM LITTLE Wairoa College
61 JORDAN GILMORE Tauranga Intermediate
62 LUCAS STEAD Bucklands Beach Int
63 BRODY FINLAYSON Kaitaia Intermediate
64 CAMPBELL MOSS Somerville Intermediate
65 SHILOH AERERUA Ashbrook School
66 ARIKI MOKOMOKO Ashbrook School
67 JONNY RATTRAY St Thomas’s School
68 JAKE TRAFFORD Papamoa College
69 DECLAN PATERSON Taupo Intermediate
70 RATAHI ROBERTSON Wairoa College
71 SAMUEL GORDON Pyes Pa School
72 BRANDON STEWARD Tahatai Coast School
73 JAMES SOUTHGATE Ngakuru Primary School
74 LUKE PANNAKKER St Kentigern College
75 ANTON HITCHCOCK St Kentigern College
76 TUTATAWHA HOWDEN Murupara School
77 AIDEN DOUTHETT Ngakuru Primary School
78 HUGH EAGLESOME-KAREKARE Wairoa College
79 PETER WATERFIELD Tutira School
80 REGAN BARBER Berkley Normal Middle Sch
81 BAILEE AUSTIN Ngakuru Primary School
82 SHAMROCK BROWN Wairoa College
83 FLETCHER MILDON Wairoa College

12KM MIXED TEAMS RELAY

Place PARTICIPATING SCHOOL
1 TAURANGA INTERMEDIATE
2 OTUMOETAI INTERMEDIATE
3 BUCKLANDS BEACH INT
4 AUCKLAND NORMAL INT
5 PEACHGROVE INTERMEDIATE
6 PONGAKAWA
7 MATAMATA INTERMEDIATE
8 SOMERVILLE INTERMEDIATE
9 HAVELOCK NORTH INT
10 TUTIRA
11 WHAKATANE INTERMEDIATE
12 PUKEKOHE INTERMEDIATE
13 MONRAD INTERMEDIATE

NZCT AIMS GAMES BOYS FOOTBALL RESULTS 2012

BOYS RESULTS
1st  Glen Eden Intermediate 21st  Cobham Intermediate
2nd  Murrays Bay Intermediate 22nd  Fairfield Intermediate
3rd  John Paul College 23rd  St Peter’s College Auckland
4th  Blockhouse Bay Intermediate 24th  Bethlehem College
5th  Albany Junior High School 25th  Northcross Intermediate
6th  Balmoral School 26th  St Kentigerns College
7th  Cambridge 27th  Havelock North Intermediate
8th  Murray Bay Intermediate 28th  Berkley Normal Middle School
9th  Rosmini College 29th  Papamoa College
10th  Aquinas College 30th  Pukekohe Intermediate
11th  St Peter’s Cambridge 31st  Matamata Intermediate
12th  Chisnallwood Intermediate 32nd  Te Puke Intermediate
13th  Rotorua Intermediate 33rd  Whangarei Intermediate
14th  Peachgrove Intermediate 34th  Mt Maunganui Intermediate
15th  Bucklands Beach Intermediate 35th  Bruce McLaren Intermediate
16th  Takapuna Normal Intermediate 36th  St Joseph’s Whakatane
17th  Otumoetai Intermediate 37th  Tuakau College
18th  Auckland Normal Intermediate 38th  Waihi College
19th  Tauranga Intermediate 39th  St Mary’s School Putaruru
20th  Christchurch South Intermediate 40th  Kawerau Intermediate

NZCT AIMS GAMES GIRLS FOOTBALL RESULTS 2012

GIRLS RESULTS
1st  St Cuthbert’s College 14th  Rotorua Intermediate
2nd  Peachgrove Intermediate 15th  Havelock North Intermediate
3rd  Blockhouse Bay Intermediate 16th  St Kentigern College
4th  Glen Eden Intermediate 17th  Auckland Normal Intermediate
5th  Northcross Intermediate 18th  Pukekohe Intermediate
6th  Whakatane Intermediate 19th  Diocesan School for Girls
7th  Christchurch South Intermediate 20th  St Mary’s College Auckland
8th  Otumoetai Intermediate 21st  Baradene College
9th  Albany Junior High School 22nd  Mt Maunganui Intermediate
10th  Rotorua Intermediate 23rd  Bucklands Beach Intermediate
11th  Palmerston North Intermediate 24th  Matamata Intermediate
12th  Tauranga Intermediate 25th  Papamoa College
13th  Murrays Bay Intermediate 26th  Bethlehem College

NZCT AIMS GAMES GOLF RESULTS 2012

Individual 1st Individual Gross 2nd Individual Gross 3rd Individual Gross
Boys Ryoga Mimura Chisnallwood 295 Harry Hillier Te Puke 313 Shaun Campbell Aquinas College 319
Girls Amelia Garvey Heaton 346 Zoe Huang Fairfield 353 Ela Grimwood Pinehaven 361
Team 1st Individual Stableford 2nd Individual Stableford 3rd Individual Stableford
Boys Connor Stoner Matamata 178 Kriston Munro Wairoa 176 Jackson Currie Tauranga 166
Girls Keesha Goldsmith Ilminster 138 Zeta-Rose Syme Cambridge 135 Belinda May Matarau 133
School Team 1st School Team Stableford 2nd School Team Stableford 3rd School Team Stableford
Matamata 453 Mt Maunganui 447 Tauranga 422

NZCT AIMS GAMES GYMSPORT RESULTS 2012

INDIVIDUAL FLYERS WOMEN’S ARTISTIC
PLACE NAME SCHOOL PLACE NAME SCHOOL
1st Amelia Axton Papamoa College 23rd Lauren Herbison Tauranga Intermediate
2nd Hannah Sutton Mokoia Intermediate 24th Chloe Jordan Tauranga Intermediate
3rd Denali Amerson Mt Maunganui Int 25th Jhana Rodger Tauranga Intermediate
4th Breannah Wakefield Galatea School 26th Paige Reed Papamoa College
5th Mikayla Hall Tauranga Intermediate 27th Olivia Choo Tauranga Intermediate
6th Kiar DuPreez Mt Maunganui Intermediate 28th Emily Parrott Tauranga Intermediate
7th Karah Bixley Tauranga Intermediate 29th Kayla Te Aotonga Tauranga Intermediate
8th Georgia McDermott Tauranga Intermediate 30th Katie Sigley Papamoa College
9th Rose Pua Tauranga Intermediate 31st Cindel Vietman Tauranga Intermediate
10th Molly Pender Tauranga Intermediate 32nd Bailey Fletcher Pukekohe Intermediate
11th Georgia Perham Galatea School 33rd= Amy Hitchcock Galeatea School
12th Jessica Richardson Tauranga Intermediate 33rd= Bridie Waterreus Tauranga Intermediate
13th Alyssa Ashe Te Puke Intermediate 35th Tahlei Grierson Te Puke Intermediate
14th= Mikaela Dodson Mt Maunganui Intermediate 36th Taneika Wallace Tauranga Intermediate
14th= Brittany Foreman Papamoa College 37th Sophie Mulligan Te Puke Intermediate
14th= Brydie Craven Papamoa College 38th= Shelbee Pointon Tauranga Intermediate
14th= Marlique Ellis-Emery Tauranga Intermediate 38th= Emily Rutherford-Jones Te Puke Intermediate
14th= Isabella Blanshard Tauranga Intermediate 40th Ocean Herewini Galeatea School
19th Hannah O’Neill Tauranga Intermediate 41st Elli Wichmann Te Puke Intermediate
20th Selena O’Quinn Mt Maunganui Intermediate 42nd Bethany Burton Te Puke Intermediate
21st Madison Randall Tauranga Intermediate 43rd Amy Wright Te Puke Intermediate
22nd Hannah Walling Tauranga Intermediate 44th Ariana Raiatea Te Puke Intermediate
INDIVIDUAL FLYERS MEN’S ARTISTIC
PLACE NAME SCHOOL PLACE NAME SCHOOL
1st Whakaraka Heura Galatea School 8th Ben Bridgeman Galatea School
2nd Jack Hodge Tauranga Intermediate 9th Tawhai Wirihana Tauranga Intermediate
3rd Logan Salmons Galatea School 10th Bede Sullivan Te Puke Intermediate
4th Koraha Bennett Pita-Grey Tauranga Intermediate 11th Matt Daniel Te Puke Intermediate
5th Ngatotoirangi Te Keeti Tauranga Intermediate 12th Tioriori Waikato Tauranga Intermediate
6th Jesse Bennett Tauranga Intermediate 13th Adrian Beattie Te Puke Intermediate
7th Sirdaris Rauhihi Te Puke Intermediate
INDIVIDUAL FLYERS WOMEN’S TRAMPOLINE
PLACE NAME SCHOOL PLACE NAME SCHOOL
1st Mikayla Hall Tauranga Intermediate 9th Ocean Herewini Galatea School
2nd Georgia Perham Galatea School 10th Trinity Gaby Tauranga Intermediate
3rd Molly Pender Tauranga Intermediate 11th Breannah Wakefield Galatea School
4th Amelia Kaiser Tauranga Intermediate 12th Karma Wilson Tauranga Intermediate
5th Marlique Ellis-Emery Tauranga Intermediate 13th Kitana Wilson Tauranga Intermediate
6th= Phabian Patrick Tauranga Intermediate 14th Amy Hitchcock Galatea School
6th= Emily Pua Tauranga Intermediate 15th Erika McDonald Tauranga Intermediate
8th Isabella Blanshard Tauranga Intermediate 16th Danielle Welsh Tauranga Intermediate
INDIVIDUAL FLYERS MEN’S TRAMPOLINE
PLACE NAME SCHOOL PLACE NAME SCHOOL
1st Jack Hodge Tauranga Intermediate 8th Micah Franicevic Tauranga Intermediate
2nd Travis Jennings Tauranga Intermediate 9th Kobe Rodger Tauranga Intermediate
3rd Tawhai Wirihana Tauranga Intermediate 10th= Ngatoroirangi Te Keeti Tauranga Intermediate
4th Koroha Bennett Pita-Grey Tauranga Intermediate 10th= Keanu Teao Tauranga Intermediate
5th Whakaraka Heurea Galatea School 12th Kaiya Rigby-Hibbard Tauranga Intermediate
6th Jesse Bennett Tauranga Intermediate 13th Ben Bridgeman Galatea School
7th Logan Salmons Galatea School 14th Te Waata Forbes Tauranga Intermediate
INDIVIDUAL  TWISTERS WOMEN’S TRAMPOLINE
PLACE NAME SCHOOL PLACE NAME SCHOOL
1st Catrina Pearce Tauranga Intermediate 12th= Alexis Cowborne Tauranga Intermediate
2nd= Brenna Douglas Mokoia Intermediate 12th= Greta Stanton-Hough Tauranga Intermediate
2nd= Millie Burton Tauranga Intermediate 14th Rose Pua Tauranga Intermediate
4th Georgina Dewar Tauranga Intermediate 15th Zoe Walden Tauranga Intermediate
5th Emma Jenkins Mokoia Intermediate 16th Kayleigh Julian Tauranga Intermediate
6th Karah Bixley Tauranga Intermediate 17th Bailey Fletcher Pukekohe Intermediate
7th Jessica Richardson Tauranga Intermediate 18th Tenneille Davies Katikati College
8th= Hannah Sutton Mokoia Intermediate 19th Tessa Bradley Katikati College
8th= Francesca Gillott Pukekohe Intermediate 20th Rebecca Holwerda Katikati College
10th Mia Gregory Tauranga Intermediate 21st Alysha Sisaengrath Katikati College
11th Melanie Bester Pukekohe Intermediate 22nd Paige Carter Pukekohe Intermediate
INDIVIDUAL  TWISTERS MEN’S TRAMPOLINE
PLACE NAME SCHOOL PLACE SCHOOL
1st Wiremu Leef Tauranga Intermediate 4th Ryan Moffat Taupo Intermediate
2nd Reece Gander Tauranga Intermediate 5th William McIntosh Pukekohe Intermediate
3rd Jack Niles Tauranga Intermediate
OPEN MEN’S JUNIOR TRAMPOLINE
PLACE NAME SCHOOL PLACE NAME SCHOOL
1st Joshua Adam Murrays Bay Intermediate 2nd Micheal Weatherly Northcross Intermediate
OPEN MEN’S SENIOR TRAMPOLINE
PLACE NAME SCHOOL
1st Caleb Barr Takapuna Normal Intermediate
INDIVIDUAL TWISTERS MEN’S ARTISTIC
PLACE NAME SCHOOL PLACE NAME SCHOOL
1st Win Ba Royal Oak Intermediate 9th Santiago Rodriguez Peachgrove Intermediate
2nd Maioha Tawha Peachgrove Intermediate 10th Elliott  Soffe Royal Oak Intermediate
3rd Wiremu Leef Tauranga Intermediate 11th Eh Ba Royal Oak Intermediate
4th Jack Niles Tauranga Intermediate 12th Keanu Teao Tauranga Intermediate
5th Elijah Teu Royal Oak Intermediate 13th Micah Franievic Tauranga Intermediate
6th Isaiah Priddey Peachgrove Intermediate 14th Kobe Rodger Tauranga Intermediate
7th Morgan Dolfing Kaitaia Intermediate 15th Reece Gander Tauranga Intermediate
8th Tarryn Vercoe Peachgrove Intermediate 16th Troy Morrell Tauranga Intermediate
INDIVIDUAL TWISTERS WOMEN’S ARTISTIC
PLACE NAME SCHOOL PLACE NAME SCHOOL
1st Sophie Laufoli Royal Oak Intermediate 23rd Maia Barbuzza Peachgrove Intermediate
2nd Emma Butler Te Puke Intermediate 24th Brianna Dawson Peachgrove Intermediate
3rd Alexis Cowbourne Tauranga Intermediate 25th Lilli Scott Aquinas College
4th Ella Wilton Morrinsville Intermediate 26th Zoe Walden Tauranga Intermediate
5th= Petra Gough Aquinas College 27th Kayleigh Julian Tauranga Intermediate
5th= Jasmin Collier Mt Maunganui Intermediate 28th Teneille Davies Katikati College
5th= Alex Groos Otumoetai Intermediate 29th= Lauren Hughes Hilltop School
8th Korina Hungalu Royal Oak Intermediate 29th= Betheny Lewer Tauranga Intermediate
9th= Meg Smith Hilltop School 31st Tessa Bradley Katikati College
9th= Amelia Cox Papamoa College 32nd Alana Muntz Walsh Peachgrove Intermediate
9th= Angelina Hungalu Royal Oak Intermediate 33rd Melanie Bester Pukekohe Intermediate
12th Jordynm Mellow Morrinsville Intermediate 34th Ellie Keys Hilltop School
13th= Mia Gregory Tauranga Intermediate 35th Alle Balme Hilltop School
13th= Amelia Kaiser Tauranga Intermediate 36th Trinity Gabe Tauranga Intermediate
15th= Kate Hutchings Morrinsville Intermediate 37th Brianna Burt Te Puke Intermediate
15th= Alexandra Gardner Pinehurst School 38th Rebecca Holwerda Katikati College
17th Caitlin Fletcher Tauranga Intermediate 39th Alysha Sisaengrath Katikati College
18th Hope Campbell Aquinas College 40th Morgan Burt Te Puke Intermediate
19th Antonnia Smith Peachgrove Intermediate 41st Courtney Williamson Te Puke Intermediate
20th Sara Keightly Morrinsville Intermediate 42nd Stella Carter Royal Oak Intermediate
21st= Aileen Harwood Aquinas College 43rd Paige Carter Pukekohe Intermediate
21st= Greta Stanton-Hough Tauranga Intermediate
GROUP PERFORMANCE CHEERLEADING
PLACE SCHOOL
1st Pukekohe Intermediate
2nd Buckland Beach Intermediate
3rd Peachgrove Intermediate
4th Maeroa Intermediate
5th Whangerei Intermediate
6th Pongakawa School
7th Gisborne Intermediate
8th Tauranga Intermediate
9th Te Puke Intermediate
GROUP PERFORMANCE – HIP HOP
PLACE SCHOOL PLACE SCHOOL
1st Buckland Beach Intermediate 9th = Gisborne Intermediate
2nd Whangarei Intermediate 9th = Pongakawa School
3rd Orewa College 11th Campion College
4th Tauranga Intermediate 12th Maeroa Intermediate
5th Papamoa College 13th Otumoetai Intermediate
6th Te Puke Intermediate 14th Taupo Intermediate
7th Peachgrove Intermediate 15th Katikati College
8th Holy Cross School 16th Galatea School
GROUP PERFORMANCE AEROBICS
PLACE SCHOOL
1st Buckland Beach Intermediate
2nd Peachgrove Intermediate
3rd Pukekohe Intermediate
4th Pongakawa School
5th Te Puke Intermediate
6th  Whangarei Intermediate
7th  Holy Cross School
8th  Maeroa Intermediate
9th  Tauranga Intermediate
10th  Gisborne Intermediate
TEAM EVENT FLYERS WOMEN’S RHYTHMIC
PLACE SCHOOL
1st Tauranga Intermediate 2
2nd Tauranga Intermediate 1
3rd Tauranga Intermediate 3
TEAM EVENT FLYERS MEN’S RHYTHMIC
PLACE SCHOOL
1st Tauranga Intermediate
TEAM EVENT OPEN JUNIOR WOMEN’S ARTISTIC
PLACE SCHOOL
1st Tauranga Intermediate 1
2nd Otumoetai Intermediate 1
3rd Mt Maunganui Interemdiate 1
4th Morrinsville Intermediate 1

TEAM TWISTERS WOMEN’S ARTISTIC
PLACE SCHOOL PLACE SCHOOL
1st Morrinsville Intermediate 1 6th Hilltop School 1
2nd Royal Oak Intermediate 1 7th Tauranga Intermediate 2
3rd Tauranga Intermediate 1 8th Te Puke Intermediate 1
4th Aquinas College 1 9th Katikati College 1
5th Peachgrove Intermediate 1 10th Tauranga Intermediate 3
TEAM TWISTERS MEN’S ARTISTIC
PLACE SCHOOL PLACE SCHOOL
1st Royal Oak Intermediate 1 3rd Tauranga Intermediate 1
2nd Peachgrove Intermediate 1 4th Tauranga Intermediate 2
TEAM TWISTERS WOMEN’S TRAMPOLINE
PLACE SCHOOL PLACE SCHOOL
1st Tauranga Intermediate 1 4th Tauranga Intermediate 3
2nd Mokoia Intermediate 1 5th Pukekohe Intermediate 1
3rd Tauranga Interemdiate 2 6th Katikati College 1
TEAM TWISTERS MEN’S TRAMPOLINE
PLACE SCHOOL
1st Tauranga Intermediate 1
TEAM FLYERS WOMEN’S ARTISTIC
PLACE SCHOOL PLACE SCHOOL
1st Mt Maunganui Intermediate 1 7th Galatea School 1
2nd Papamoa College 1 8th Tauranga Intermediate 5
3rd Tauranga Intermediate 4 9th Tauranga Intermediate 3
4th Tauranga Intermediate 1 10th Te Puke Intermediate 2
5th Tauranga Intermediate 2 11th Te Puke Intermediate 3
6th Te Puke Intermediate 1
TEAM FLYERS MEN’S ARTISTIC
PLACE SCHOOL PLACE SCHOOL
1st Galatea School 1 3rd Tauranga Intermediate 2
2nd Tauranga Intermediate 1 4th Te Puke Intermediate 1
TEAM FLYERS WOMEN’S TRAMPOLINE
PLACE SCHOOL PLACE SCHOOL
1st Tauranga Intermediate 1 3rd Galatea School 1
2nd Tauranga Intermediate 2 4th Tauranga Intermediate 3
TEAM FLYERS MEN’S TRAMPOLINE
PLACE SCHOOL PLACE SCHOOL
1st Tauranga Intermediate 1 3rd Tauranga Intermediate 2
2nd Galatea School 1 4th Tauranga Intermediate 3

NZCT AIMS GAMES  HOCKEY RESULTS 2012

BOYS HOCKEY RESULTS 2012

GIRLS HOCKEY RESULTS 2012

PLACE SCHOOL
1st Cobham Intermediate
2nd Rosmini College
3rd Taupo Intermediate
4th Tauranga Intermediate
5th Northcross Intermediate
6th Murrays Bay Intermediate
7th Pukekohe Intermediate
8th Palmerston North Intermediate
9th Kamo Intermediate
10th Napier Intermediate
11th Pongakawa School
12th Glen Eden Intermediate
13th Kristin School
14th Bethlehem College
15th Papamoa College
16th Otumoetai Intermediate
17th= Buckland Beach Intermediate
17th= Rotorua Intermediate
19th Berkley Middle School
20th Fairfield Intermediate
21st= Aquinas College
21st= Whakatane Intermediate
23rd St Kentigern College
24th Mt Maunganui Intermediate
PLACE SCHOOL
1st Kamo Intermediate
2nd Otumoetai Intermediate
3rd St Cuthberts College
4th Fairfield Intermedaite
5th Aquinas College
6th Tauranga Intermediat
7th= Whanagarei Intermediate
7th= Kristin School
9th Berkley Middle School
10th Northcross Intermediate
11th= Whakatane Intermediate
11th= John Paul College
13th= Matamata Intermediate
13th= Rotorua Intermediate
15th Diocesan School
16th Pukekohe Intermediate
17th Bethlehem College
18th Murrays Bay Intermediate
19th Somerville Intermediate
20th Baradene College
21st= St Kentigern College
21st= Buckland Beach Intermediate
23rd Pongakawa School
24th St Marys College

NZCT AIMS GAMES INDOOR BOWLS RESULTS 2012

PAIRS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME SCHOOL
1st  Leighton Shanks / Teeke  Mackey Ilminster Intermediate
2nd Jabel Martin / Danielle Owen Rotorua Intermediate
3rd Dylan Weir / Jarrod Morrissey Tauranga Intermediate
4th Watson / Mokomoko Ashbrook School
SINGLES COMPETITION
PLACE NAME SCHOOL
1st Josh Tamang Pongakawa School
2nd Nicholas Thomson Matamata Intermediate
3rd Vincent Goodman Pongakawa School
4th Raven Leach Ilminster Intermediate
TEAM COMPETITION
PLACE SCHOOL
1st Ilminster Intermediate
2nd Pongakawa School
3rd Matamata Intermediate

NZCT AIMS GAMES MULTISPORT RESULTS 2012

BOYS DIVISION ONE
Place Name School
1 BRYN FREDHEIM Tauranga Intermediate
2 LACHLAN HAYCOCK Tauranga Intermediate
3 ZEDEK MACKLOW Otumoetai Intermediate
4 HENRY CARR Mokoia Intermediate
5 RILEY KIRK Tauranga Intermediate
6 THOMAS BROWN Matamata Intermediate
7 FERGUS GRIFFON Gisborne Intermediate
8 JACK McLAUGHLIN Gisborne Intermediate
9 KALEB HYNDMAN Tauranga Intermediate
10 GEORGE CATTO Te Puna School
11 HUGO HINE Taupo Intermediate
12 KAYA HENDERSON-CORPORAAL Galatea School
13 JAIME SHIELDS Otumoetai Intermediate
14 BRETT HOCKEY Ilminster Intermediate
15 JACK CULLEY Murrays Bay Intermediate
16 KAHU RANGIUIA-LINDUPP Ilminster Intermediate
17 NICK FREEMAN Otumoetai Intermediate
18 LOGAN SALMONS Galatea School
19 JAMES RAYMOND Matamata Intermediate
20 CAI JAGER Te Puna School
21 HAMISH McDRURY Otumoetai Intermediate
22 NATHAN RIX Otumoetai Intermediate
23 JUSTUS DUNCANSON Otumoetai Intermediate
24 SAMUEL TANNER Tahatai Coast School
25 JOSEPH WELTEN Aquinas College
26 JACK BROADLEY-RYAN Aquinas College
27 HAMISH DODD Mokoia Intermediate
28 JOSEPH WALLACE Papamoa College
29 SAM PATTERSON Gisborne Intermediate
30 BEN POMARE Otumoetai Intermediate
31 TOM WALLACE Berkley Normal Middle
32 MAX BRUNKER Matarau School
33 BRANDON STEWARD Tahatai Coast School
34 TORBEN HITCHFIELD Papamoa College
35 LIAM ANDREWS Otumoetai Intermediate
36 CHRISTOPH TEN HOUTE DE LANGE Matamata Intermediate
37 LUKE GROSE Matarau School
38 WILL WHITE St Joseph’s Waihi
39 BEN BRIDGEMAN Galatea School
40 SAM COX ELLISON Whakatane Intermediate
41 OLIVER DOBBIN Whakatane Intermediate
42 JACKSON FOWLER Aquinas College
43 JACOB KELLY Otumoetai Intermediate
44 JAMES JOHNSTON Aquinas College
45 JOSE MANUEL TKKM o Te Wairoa
BOYS DIVISION TWO
Place Name School
1 THEO WRIGHT Tauranga Intermediate
2 JACK WILSON Tauranga Intermediate
3 SAM WILLIAMS Gisborne Intermediate
4 AARON WYLLIE Auckland Normal Int
5 WILLIAM LITTLE Wairoa College
6 CONNOR KNOX Otumoetai Intermediate
7 TOM PRIOR Taupo Intermediate
8 SAM AVERILL Bethlehem College
9 COLE WILLIAMS Campion College
10 DARREN SKUDDER Kaimai School
11 RATAHI ROBERTSON Wairoa College
12 BEN O’BRIEN Katikati College
13 EVAHIN DESTOUNIS Campion College
14 LACHLAN RUSSELL Matamata Intermediate
15 CHASE HOFFMAN Murrays Bay Intermediate
16 ANDREW SCHWEIZER Matamata Intermediate
17 TYLER SHAPCOTT Taradale Intermediate
18 TOBY SUTTON Campion College
19 GEORGE JENSEN Auckland Normal Int
20 JAMAHL MOSELEN Matarau School
21 REGAN BARBER Berkley Normal Middle
GIRLS DIVISION ONE GIRLS DIVISION TWO
Place Name School
1 MADELINE MEAR Tauranga Intermediate
2 JASMINE CREIGHTON Tauranga Intermediate
3 FRANCES LLOYD Te Puna School
4 TAHLIA POOK Taupo Intermediate
5 AMELIA KAISER Tauranga Intermediate
6 ANNA WILLIAMS Matamata Intermediate
7 TERI DAWSON Aquinas College
8 ELYSIA WARDLE Wairoa College
9 EMILY KNEALE Tauranga Intermediate
10 MAIA RICKARD Ilminster Intermediate
11 MOANA COURTNEY Glenfield Intermediate
12 SOPHIE McCULLOCH Aquinas College
13 HAYLEY BINDON Glenfield Intermediate
14 ZOE BECK Otumoetai Intermediate
15 AMBER PATTON Kaimai School
16 OLIVIA ELMIGR Rotorua Intermediat
Place Name School
1 ALICIA HOSKIN Ilminster Intermediate
2 REBEKAH McCAFFERTY Kaimai School
3 KAYLEE MUDGWAY Tauranga Intermediate
4 ELLA FOOKES Mokoia Intermediate
5 KENDRA TATE Gisborne Intermediate
6 RUBY MATTHEWS Tauranga Intermediate
7 KATE LAWRENCE Otumoetai Intermediate
8 GABRIELLE HANNEN Taupo Intermediate
9 KENNEDY CROWTHER Tauranga Intermediate
10 DAYNA HAYTHORNE Auckland Normal Int
11 AMELIA FLEMING Te Puke Intermediate
12 KIRBY SCAMMELL Gisborne Intermediate
13 BRENNA LEE Taradale Intermediate
14 TYRA CAMPBELL Glenfield Intermediate
15 GEORGIA PERHAM Galatea intermediate
16 ZARA PHARE Wairoa College

 TEAM RELAY RESULTS

Place School Name
1 Tauranga Intermediate
2 Auckland Normal Int
3 Mokoia Intermediate
4 Gisborne Intermediate
5 Ilminster Intermediate
6 Otumoetai Intermediate
7 Taupo Intermediate
8 Wairoa College
9 Matamata Intermediate
10 Galatea School
11 Kaimai School
12 Te Puna School
13 Glenfield Intermediate

NZCT AIMS GAMES NETBALL RESULTS 2012

PLACING School PLACING School
1st  Rotorua Int 41st  Opotiki
2nd  Northcross Int 42nd  Berkely
3rd  Fielding Int 43rd  Katikati College
4th  Murrays Bay Int 44th  Bucklands Beach
5th  Holy Cross 45th  Cambridge Middle School
6th  Maeroa Int 46th  St mary’s
7th  Hutt Valley 47th  Aquinas College
8th Te Puke Int 48th  Peterhead
9th  Matamata 49th  St Cuthberts
10th  Mt Maunganui Int 50th  Christchurch South
11th  Tauranga Int 51st  Fairfield
12th  Papamoa College 52nd  Kawerau
13th  Manawatu 53rd  Bruce McLaren
14th  Orewa College 54th  Ashbrook
15th  Peachgrove Int 55th  Kristin
16th  Koromatua 56th  Waihi
17th  Wairoa Int 57th  Otumoetai Int
18th  Glen Eden Int 58th  Taneatua
19th  Mokoia Int 59th  Bethlehem
20th  John Paul College 60th  Whakatane Int
21st  Otumoetai Int 61st  Tauranga Invitiation
22nd  Blockhouse Bay Int 62nd  Mt Maunganui Invitation
23rd  Hastings int 63rd  Kiokio
24th  Auckland Normal Int 64th  Woodford House
25th  Baradene 65th  Glenfield Int
26th  Tuakau 66th  Putaruru
27th  Pukekohe 67th  St Peters
28th  Somerville 68th  Kaiapoi North
29th  Havelock North 69th  Pukemiro
30th  Kaitaia 70th  Te Kura O Te Paroa
31st  St Kentigern 71st  Diocesan
32nd  William Colenso 72nd  Mount View Primary
33rd  Morrinsville 73rd  Te Puke Int Invitational
34th  Whangaparoa 74th TKKM O Pamapuria
35th Tamatea 75th  Ahipara
36th  Whangarei 76th  Papamoa College Invitational
37th  Balmoral 77th  Chisnallwood
38th  Albany Junior High School 78th  Te Puna
39th  Kaitao Int 79th  Te Wharekura O Mauao
40th  Rangeview 80th  Te Kura O Matapihi

NZCT AIMS GAMES  RUGBY LEAGUE RESULTS 2012

BOYS RUGBY LEAGUE

GIRLS RUGBY LEAGUE

PLACING SCHOOL
1st  Royal Oak
2nd  Tauranga Int
3rd  Rotorua Int
4th  Kawerau Int
5th  Otumoetai Int
6th  Mt Maunganui Int

NZCT AIMS GAMES BOYS RUGBY SEVENS  RESULTS 2012

PLACING SCHOOL PLACING SCHOOL
1st  Peachgrove Intermediate  17th  St Kentigern College
2nd  Devon Intermediate  18th  Northcross Intermediate
3rd  Te Puke Intermediate  19th  Whakatane Intermediate
4th  Ilminster Intermediate  20th  Te Wharekura O Mauao
5th  Tauranga Intermediate  21st  Whangarei Intermediate
6th  Royal Oak Intermediate  22nd  Albany Junior High School
7th  Pukekohe Intermediate  23rd  Te Kura O Te Matapihi
8th  Mt Maunganui Intermediate  24th  Taneatua School
9th  St Peter’s Auckland  25th  Whangaparoa Intermediate
10th  Katikati College  26th  Aquinas College
11th  Pongakawa Intermediate  27th  Tuakau College
12th  St Peter’s Cambridge  28th  Bethlehem College
13th  Te Kura O Paeroa  29th  Wairoa College
14th  Cambridge Middle School  30th  Pamapuria School
15th  Otumoetai Intermediate  31st  Papamoa College
 16th  Chisnallwood Intermediate  32nd  John Paul College

NZCT AIMS GAMES GIRLS RUGBY SEVENS  RESULTS 2012

PLACING SCHOOL
1st Royal Oak
2nd Tauranga Int
3rd Rotorua Int
4th Kawerau Int
5th Otumoetai Int
6th Mt Maunganu Int

NZCT AIMS GAMES GIRLS SQUASH  RESULTS 2012

PLACE NAME SCHOOL PLACE NAME SCHOOL
1st Kaitlyn Watts Ross  Intermediate 12th Taylor Clarke Tauranga  Intermediate
2nd Courtney Trail Palmerston North  Intermediate 13th Te Pua Jeffries-Dalgleish Te Kaokaoroa o Patetere
3rd Ruby Turnbull Cobham  Intermediate 14th Emily Fitzgerald Gisborne  Intermediate
4th Rhiarne Taiapa Hastings  Intermediate 15th Kate Harrison Ahipara Primary
5th Nadia Hubbard Mokoia Intermediate 16th Deane Reynolds Te Puke  Intermediate
6th Zoe Dykzeul Huanui College 17th Ashley Taylor Te Puke  Intermediate
7th Amelia Wadsworth Bohally Intermediate 18th Maddison Moore Northcross  Intermediate
8th Holly Keen O’Leary Marion Catholic School 19th Kerryn Barnard Te Puke  Intermediate
9th Ansley Koolen Ross  Intermediate 20th Tegen Willis Tamatea Intermediate
10th Chanel Wotten Te Puke Intermediate 21st Georgia Edwards Te Puke  Intermediate
11th Amy Horscroft Te Puke Intermediate 22nd Emma Patrick Palmerston North Intermediate
NZCT AIMS GAMES SWIMMING  RESULTS 2012 Event 1 Girls 10-11 100 SC Meter IM ================================================ Name Age Team ================================================ Finals 1 Forrest, Kyra 11 Christchurch 2 Duncan, Ciara 11 Turua 3 Galloway, Gina 10 Diocesan 4 Bates, Hannah 11 Kirkwood 5 Morris, Olivia 10 Diocesan 6 Bain, Jenna 11 Te Awamutu 7 Cheersmith, Stella 11 Heaton 8 Spreadborough, Danielle 11 Bethlehem 9 MacDonald, Stevie 11 Southwell 10 Clare, Olivia 11 Chisnallwood Event 1 Girls 12-13 100 SC Meter IM ================================================== Name Age Team ================================================== 1 Fa’amausili, Gabrielle 12 Blockhouse 2 Gichard, Bobbi 12 Tamatea 3 Agnew, Lucy 12 Kohimarama 4 Lusby, Simone 12 Remuera 5 Carter, Samantha 12 Otumoetai 6 Ouwehand, Vanessa 12 Te Pahu 7 McCormack, Saacha 12 St Francis 8 Van Staden, Isabel 12 Berkley Normal 9 Coury, Brianna 12 Glen Eden 10 Kiley, Jessica 12 Newhaven Event 1 Boys 10-11 100 SC Meter IM =================================================== Name Age Team =================================================== 1 Wilson, Thomas 11 Heaton 2 Sinclair, William 11 Berkley Normal 3 Lee, Heonbin 11 Albany 4 Rowe, Benjamin 11 Tauranga 5 Chaney, Thomas 11 Otumoetai 6 Haughin, Callum 11 Heaton 7 Pangalila, Kieran 10 Wentworth 8 Priscott, Sebastien 11 St Peter’s Auck. 9 Murray, Heremaia 11 Pukemiro 10 Kelleher, Jack 11 Rosmini Event 1 Boys 12-13 100 SC Meter IM ===================================================== Name Age Team ===================================================== 1 Maunder, Bruin 12 Taradale 2 Zhu, Karl 12 Somerville 3 Jones, Flynn 12 Rosmini 4 Dobbie, Satori 12 Middleton 5 Horne, Blake 12 Bethlehem 6 Matairangi, Tuhono 12 Taradale 7 Fannin, Kyle 12 Matamata 8 Brown, Joshua 12 Northcross 9 Qiao, Kevin 12 Pukekohe Event 2 Girls 10-11 50 SC Meter Breaststroke =================================================== Name Age Team =================================================== 1 Galloway, Gina 10 Diocesan 2 Eastwood, Ellie 11 Kamo 3 Bates, Hannah 11 Kirkwood 4 Blind, Morgan 11 Pinehurst 5 Lowther, Anna 11 St Kentigern 6 Pook, Tahlia 11 Taupo 7 Dance, Mikayla 11 Sancta 8 Li, Renee 11 Pakuranga 9 Williams, Alice 10 Aquinas 10 Mawley, Ruby 11 Hasting Event 2 Girls 12-13 50 SC Meter Breaststroke ===================================================== Name Age Team ===================================================== 1 Fa’amausili, Gabrielle 12 Blockhouse 2 McCormack, Saacha 12 St Francis 3 Reynolds, Jasmine 12 Diocesan 4 Van Staden, Isabel 12 Berkley Normal 5 Carter, Samantha 12 Otumoetai 6 Matthews, Ruby 12 Tauranga 7 Sherry-Tau, Chelsea 12 St Peter’s 8 Gilmore, Julia 12 Takapuna 9 Newham-McGrath, Hana 12 Waimauku 10 Kiley, Jessica 12 Newhaven Event 2 Boys 10-11 50 SC Meter Breaststroke ===================================================== Name Age Team ===================================================== 1 Hughson, Thomas 11 Bucklands 2 Ng, Timmy 11 Berkley Normal 3 Kelleher, Jack 11 Rosmini 4 Lee, Heonbin 11 Albany 5 McDonald, Flynn 11 Heaton 6 Haughin, Callum 11 Heaton 7 Wang, Jason 10 Northcross 8 Pethers-Boak, Hunter 11 Murrays Bay 9 Sinclair, William 11 Berkley Normal Event 2 Boys 12-13 50 SC Meter Breaststroke ===================================================== Name Age Team ===================================================== 1 Maunder, Bruin 12 Taradale 2 Gillespie, Cameron 12 Palmerston N 3 Fannin, Kyle 12 Matamata 4 Prime, Callum 12 Kamo 5 Qiao, Kevin 12 Pukekohe 6 Scott, Lachlan 12 Cambridge 7 Strickland, Temaruata 12 Otumoetai 8 Parsons, Edward 12 Tamatea 9 Barron, Flynn 12 Pukekohe Event 3 Girls 10-11 100 SC Meter Butterfly ===================================================== Name Age Team ===================================================== 1 Forrest, Kyra 11 Christchurch 2 Duncan, Ciara 11 Turua 3 Wong, Nicole 11 Highlands 4 Knighton, Hannah 11 Berkley Normal 5 Cheersmith, Stella 11 Heaton 6 Elers, Jadah 11 Hasting 7 Steedman, Katlyn 11 Tuakau 8 Kereti, Sarah 11 Taradale 9 Clare, Olivia 11 Chisnallwood Event 3 Girls 12-13 100 SC Meter Butterfly ==================================================== Name Age Team ==================================================== 1 Carter, Samantha 12 Otumoetai 2 Drinnan, Ella 12 Orewa 3 Fa’amausili, Gabrielle 12 Blockhouse 4 Coury, Brianna 12 Glen Eden 5 Martin, Laura 12 Matarau 6 Gilmore, Julia 12 Takapuna 7 Kelly, Nicole 12 St Peter’s 8 Hannen, Gabrielle 12 Taupo 9 Longhurst, Jaime 12 Kohimarama 10 Matthews, Ruby 12 Tauranga Event 3 Boys 10-11 100 SC Meter Butterfly ===================================================== Name Age Team ===================================================== 1 Wilson, Thomas 11 Heaton 2 Rowe, Benjamin 11 Tauranga 3 Haughin, Callum 11 Heaton 4 Pangalila, Kieran 10 Wentworth 5 Whelan, Ronin 11 Hilltop 6 Lee, Heonbin 11 Albany 7 Chaney, Thomas 11 Otumoetai 8 Wang, Jason 10 Northcross 9 McDonald, Flynn 11 Heaton 10 Booth, Mitchell 11 Glen Eden Event 3 Boys 12-13 100 SC Meter Butterfly ===================================================== Name Age Team ===================================================== 1 Maunder, Bruin 12 Taradale 2 Zhu, Karl 12 Somerville 3 Dobbie, Satori 12 Middleton 4 Matairangi, Tuhono 12 Taradale 5 Brown, Joshua 12 Northcross 6 Oh, Yuno 12 Fairfield 7 McGall, Lochlainn 12 Fairfield 8 Cox, Simon 12 St Patrick’s 9 Sorensen, Jed 12 Rosmini 10 Bottomley, Nathan 12 Chisnallwood Event 4 Girls 10-11 200 SC Meter Backstroke ==================================================== Name Age Team ==================================================== 1 Forrest, Kyra 11 Christchurch 2 Duncan, Ciara 11 Turua 3 Cheersmith, Stella 11 Heaton 4 Galloway, Gina 10 Diocesan 5 Morris, Olivia 10 Diocesan 6 Agnew, Greta 10 Kohimarama 7 Cheyne, Rebecca 11 Pukekohe 8 MacDonald, Stevie 11 Southwell 9 Lewis, Sophie 11 Fairfield 10 Coulter, Olivia 11 Diocesan Event 4 Girls 12-13 200 SC Meter Backstroke ==================================================== Name Age Team ==================================================== 1 Gichard, Bobbi 12 Tamatea 2 Scott, Ruby 12 Highlands 3 Drinnan, Ella 12 Orewa 4 Ouwehand, Vanessa 12 Te Pahu 5 Hansen, Kaylie 12 Mount 6 Hefford, Jessica 12 Glen Eden 7 Littlejohn, Kate 12 Puketaha 8 Ki Te Rangi, Irihia 12 Te Rito 9 Longhurst, Jaime 12 Kohimarama Event 4 Boys 10-11 200 SC Meter Backstroke ==================================================== Name Age Team ==================================================== 1 Wilson, Thomas 11 Heaton 2 Mitchell, Luke 11 Te Awamutu 3 Baylis, Paddy 11 Mokoia 4 Van Rooyen, Tiaan 11 Te Awamutu 5 Miller, Daniel 11 Bethlehem 6 Gordon, James 11 St Kentigern 7 Culling, George 11 Otumoetai 8 Hunter, Michan 11 Palmerston N 9 Dufty, Keegan 11 Parawai 10 Lloyd, Rhys 11 Blockhouse Event 4 Boys 12-13 200 SC Meter Backstroke ===================================================== Name Age Team ===================================================== 1 Dobbie, Satori 12 Middleton 2 Horne, Blake 12 Bethlehem 3 Prime, Callum 12 Kamo 4 Jones, Flynn 12 Rosmini 5 Argent, Aaron 12 Taradale 6 Brown, Joshua 12 Northcross 7 Cullen, Bradley 12 Cambridge 8 Milne, Adam 12 Blockhouse 9 Qiao, Kevin 12 Pukekohe Event 5 Girls 10-11 100 SC Meter Freestyle ==================================================== Name Age Team ==================================================== 1 Forrest, Kyra 11 Christchurch 2 Duncan, Ciara 11 Turua 3 Bates, Hannah 11 Kirkwood 4 Galloway, Gina 10 Diocesan 5 Morris, Olivia 10 Diocesan 6 Spreadborough, Danielle 11 Bethlehem 7 Bain, Jenna 11 Te Awamutu 8 Lewis, Sophie 11 Fairfield 9 Cheersmith, Stella 11 Heaton 10 Eastwood, Ellie 11 Kamo Event 5 Girls 12-13 100 SC Meter Freestyle ==================================================== Name Age Team ==================================================== 1 Fa’amausili, Gabrielle 12 Blockhouse 2 Scott, Ruby 12 Highlands 3 Gichard, Bobbi 12 Tamatea 4 Agnew, Lucy 12 Kohimarama 5 Abernethy, Erin 12 Remuera 6 Coury, Brianna 12 Glen Eden 7 Pfister, Kimberly 12 Farm Cove 8 McCormack, Saacha 12 St Francis 9 Naicker, Arushni 12 Takapuna 10 Picken, Brooke 12 Taradale Event 5 Boys 10-11 100 SC Meter Freestyle ==================================================== Name Age Team ==================================================== 1 Wilson, Thomas 11 Heaton 2 Murray, Heremaia 11 Pukemiro 3 Lee, Heonbin 11 Albany 4 Priscott, Sebastien 11 St Peter’s Auck. 5 Haughin, Callum 11 Heaton 6 Pangalila, Kieran 10 Wentworth 7 Sinclair, William 11 Berkley Normal 8 Lee, Joshua 11 Albany 9 Chaney, Thomas 11 Otumoetai 10 Rowe, Benjamin 11 Tauranga Event 5 Boys 12-13 100 SC Meter Freestyle ==================================================== Name Age Team ==================================================== 1 Zhu, Karl 12 Somerville 2 Wylie, Sam 12 Aquinas 3 Horne, Blake 12 Bethlehem 4 Milne, Adam 12 Blockhouse 5 Prime, Callum 12 Kamo 6 Strickland, Temaruata 12 Otumoetai 7 Gillespie, Cameron 12 Palmerston N 8 Cullen, Bradley 12 Cambridge 9 Parsons, Edward 12 Tamatea 10 Dobbie, Satori 12 Middleton Event 6 Girls 10-11 50 SC Meter Butterfly ==================================================== Name Age Team ==================================================== 1 Forrest, Kyra 11 Christchurch 2 Cheersmith, Stella 11 Heaton 3 Duncan, Ciara 11 Turua 4 Morris, Olivia 10 Diocesan 5 Galloway, Gina 10 Diocesan 6 Wong, Nicole 11 Highlands 7 Kereti, Sarah 11 Taradale 8 Knighton, Hannah 11 Berkley Normal 9 Spreadborough, Danielle 11 Bethlehem 10 Elers, Jadah 11 Hasting Event 6 Girls 12-13 50 SC Meter Butterfly ==================================================== Name Age Team ==================================================== 1 Fa’amausili, Gabrielle 12 Blockhouse 2 Gichard, Bobbi 12 Tamatea 3 Carter, Samantha 12 Otumoetai 4 Drinnan, Ella 12 Orewa 5 Van Staden, Isabel 12 Berkley Normal 6 Punshon, Erana 12 Ahipara 7 Kiley, Jessica 12 Newhaven 8 Martin, Laura 12 Matarau 9 Matthews, Ruby 12 Tauranga 10 Ki Te Rangi, Irihia 12 Te Rito Event 6 Boys 10-11 50 SC Meter Butterfly ==================================================== Name Age Team ==================================================== 1 Lee, Heonbin 11 Albany 2 Whelan, Ronin 11 Hilltop 3 Wilson, Thomas 11 Heaton 4 Pangalila, Kieran 10 Wentworth 5 Haughin, Callum 11 Heaton 6 Kelleher, Jack 11 Rosmini 7 Chaney, Thomas 11 Otumoetai 8 McDonald, Flynn 11 Heaton 9 Rowe, Benjamin 11 Tauranga 10 Cowdrey, Mitch 11 Papamoa Event 6 Boys 12-13 50 SC Meter Butterfly ===================================================== Name Age Team ===================================================== 1 Zhu, Karl 12 Somerville 2 Maunder, Bruin 12 Taradale 3 Dobbie, Satori 12 Middleton 4 Wylie, Sam 12 Aquinas 5 Matairangi, Tuhono 12 Taradale 6 Gilmour, Hamish 12 Tauranga 7 Oh, Yuno 12 Fairfield 8 Milne, Adam 12 Blockhouse 9 Bluck, Richard 12 St Peter’s Auck. 10 Horne, Blake 12 Bethlehem Event 7 Mixed 10-13 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay ===================================================== Team ===================================================== 1 Taradale Intermediate ‘A’ 2 Otumoetai Intermediate ‘A’ 3 Heaton Normal Intermediate ‘A’ 4 Rosmini College ‘A’ 5 Tauranga Intermediate ‘A’ 6 Blockhouse Bay Intermediate ‘A’ 7 Berkley Normal Middle School ‘A’ 8 Diocesan School for Girls ‘A’ 9 Cambridge Middle School ‘A’ 10 Fairfield Intermediate ‘A’ Event 8 Girls 10-11 200 SC Meter IM ==================================================== Name Age Team ==================================================== 1 Forrest, Kyra 11 Christchurch 2 Duncan, Ciara 11 Turua 3 Bain, Jenna 11 Te Awamutu 4 Cheersmith, Stella 11 Heaton 5 Spreadborough, Danielle 11 Bethlehem 6 Pook, Tahlia 11 Taupo 7 Elers, Jadah 11 Hasting 8 Clare, Olivia 11 Chisnallwood 9 Anderson, Connie-Pearl 11 Otumoetai Event 8 Girls 12-13 200 SC Meter IM ==================================================== Name Age Team ==================================================== 1 Carter, Samantha 12 Otumoetai 2 Lusby, Simone 12 Remuera 3 Ouwehand, Vanessa 12 Te Pahu 4 Coury, Brianna 12 Glen Eden 5 Cropp, Jacey 12 Murrays Bay 6 Picken, Brooke 12 Taradale 7 Van Staden, Isabel 12 Berkley Normal 8 Hansen, Kaylie 12 Mount 9 Martin, Laura 12 Matarau 10 Matthews, Ruby 12 Tauranga Event 8 Boys 10-11 200 SC Meter IM ===================================================== Name Age Team ===================================================== 1 Wilson, Thomas 11 Heaton 2 Sinclair, William 11 Berkley Normal 3 Hughson, Thomas 11 Bucklands 4 Lee, Heonbin 11 Albany 5 Rowe, Benjamin 11 Tauranga 6 Priscott, Sebastien 11 St Peter’s Auck. 7 Pangalila, Kieran 10 Wentworth 8 Haughin, Callum 11 Heaton 9 Ng, Timmy 11 Berkley Normal 10 Baylis, Paddy 11 Mokoia Event 8 Boys 12-13 200 SC Meter IM ==================================================== Name Age Team ==================================================== 1 Maunder, Bruin 12 Taradale 2 Zhu, Karl 12 Somerville 3 Jones, Flynn 12 Rosmini 4 Gillespie, Cameron 12 Palmerston N 5 Matairangi, Tuhono 12 Taradale 6 Horne, Blake 12 Bethlehem 7 Parsons, Edward 12 Tamatea 8 Qiao, Kevin 12 Pukekohe Event 9 Girls 10-11 50 SC Meter Backstroke ==================================================== Name Age Team ==================================================== 1 Forrest, Kyra 11 Christchurch 2 Galloway, Gina 10 Diocesan 3 Cheersmith, Stella 11 Heaton 4 Agnew, Greta 10 Kohimarama 5 Kereti, Sarah 11 Taradale 6 Morris, Olivia 10 Diocesan 7 Clare, Olivia 11 Chisnallwood 8 Blind, Morgan 11 Pinehurst 9 Blackwood, Hannah 11 Cambridge 10 Lyndon, Emily 11 Northcross Event 9 Girls 12-13 50 SC Meter Backstroke ==================================================== Name Age Team ==================================================== 1 Fa’amausili, Gabrielle 12 Blockhouse 2 Gichard, Bobbi 12 Tamatea 3 Lusby, Simone 12 Remuera 4 Scott, Ruby 12 Highlands 5 Drinnan, Ella 12 Orewa 6 Naicker, Arushni 12 Takapuna 7 Carter, Samantha 12 Otumoetai 8 Warlow, Olivia 12 Puketaha 9 Kiley, Jessica 12 Newhaven 10 Ki Te Rangi, Irihia 12 Te Rito Event 9 Boys 10-11 50 SC Meter Backstroke ==================================================== Name Age Team ==================================================== 1 Wilson, Thomas 11 Heaton 2 Sinclair, William 11 Berkley Normal 3 Kelleher, Jack 11 Rosmini 4 Mitchell, Luke 11 Te Awamutu 5 Baylis, Paddy 11 Mokoia 6 Kropp, Jarod 10 Waimauku 7 Murray, Heremaia 11 Pukemiro 8 Culling, George 11 Otumoetai 9 Priscott, Sebastien 11 St Peter’s Auck. 10 Whelan, Ronin 11 Hilltop Event 9 Boys 12-13 50 SC Meter Backstroke ===================================================== Name Age Team ===================================================== 1 Dobbie, Satori 12 Middleton 2 Horne, Blake 12 Bethlehem 3 Prime, Callum 12 Kamo 4 Wylie, Sam 12 Aquinas 5 Jones, Flynn 12 Rosmini 6 Bluck, Richard 12 St Peter’s Auck. 7 Argent, Aaron 12 Taradale 8 Milne, Adam 12 Blockhouse 9 Qiao, Kevin 12 Pukekohe 10 Strickland, Temaruata 12 Otumoetai Event 10 Girls 10-11 200 SC Meter Freestyle ==================================================== Name Age Team ==================================================== 1 Duncan, Ciara 11 Turua 2 Forrest, Kyra 11 Christchurch 3 Bates, Hannah 11 Kirkwood 4 Eastwood, Ellie 11 Kamo 5 Bain, Jenna 11 Te Awamutu 6 Elers, Jadah 11 Hasting 7 Lewis, Sophie 11 Fairfield 8 Wildman, Brittany 11 Solway 9 Cheersmith, Stella 11 Heaton 10 Anderson, Connie-Pearl 11 Otumoetai Event 10 Girls 12-13 200 SC Meter Freestyle ===================================================== Name Age Team ===================================================== 1 Agnew, Lucy 12 Kohimarama 2 Coury, Brianna 12 Glen Eden 3 Fa’amausili, Gabrielle 12 Blockhouse 4 Pfister, Kimberly 12 Farm Cove 5 McCormack, Saacha 12 St Francis 6 Abernethy, Erin 12 Remuera 7 Burton, Emily 12 Hasting 8 Hewitt, Kate 12 Flemington 9 Cropp, Jacey 12 Murrays Bay 10 Kelly, Nicole 12 St Peter’s Event 10 Boys 10-11 200 SC Meter Freestyle ===================================================== Name Age Team ===================================================== 1 Wilson, Thomas 11 Heaton 2 Priscott, Sebastien 11 St Peter’s Auck. 3 Hughson, Thomas 11 Bucklands 4 Haughin, Callum 11 Heaton 5 Rowe, Benjamin 11 Tauranga 6 Lee, Joshua 11 Albany 7 Lee, Heonbin 11 Albany 8 Pangalila, Kieran 10 Wentworth 9 Lloyd, Rhys 11 Blockhouse 10 Clark, John 11 Whakatane Event 10 Boys 12-13 200 SC Meter Freestyle ==================================================== Name Age Team ==================================================== 1 Dobbie, Satori 12 Middleton 2 Horne, Blake 12 Bethlehem 3 Gillespie, Cameron 12 Palmerston N 4 Cullen, Bradley 12 Cambridge 5 Matairangi, Tuhono 12 Taradale 6 Milne, Adam 12 Blockhouse 7 Parsons, Edward 12 Tamatea 8 Strickland, Temaruata 12 Otumoetai 9 Cox, Simon 12 St Patrick’s 10 Hunter, Charlie 12 Heaton Event 11 Girls 10-11 100 SC Meter Backstroke ================================================== Name Age Team ================================================== 1 Galloway, Gina 10 Diocesan 2 Duncan, Ciara 11 Turua 3 Forrest, Kyra 11 Christchurch 4 Cheersmith, Stella 11 Heaton 5 Bates, Hannah 11 Kirkwood 6 Kereti, Sarah 11 Taradale 7 Elers, Jadah 11 Hasting 8 Lewis, Sophie 11 Fairfield 9 Spreadborough, Danielle 11 Bethlehem 10 Clare, Olivia 11 Chisnallwood Event 11 Girls 12-13 100 SC Meter Backstroke ===================================================== Name Age Team ===================================================== 1 Gichard, Bobbi 12 Tamatea 2 Scott, Ruby 12 Highlands 3 Fa’amausili, Gabrielle 12 Blockhouse 4 Lusby, Simone 12 Remuera 5 Naicker, Arushni 12 Takapuna 6 Warlow, Olivia 12 Puketaha 7 Martin, Laura 12 Matarau 8 Hansen, Kaylie 12 Mount 9 Pfister, Kimberly 12 Farm Cove 10 Coury, Brianna 12 Glen Eden Event 11 Boys 10-11 100 SC Meter Backstroke ==================================================== Name Age Team ==================================================== 1 Wilson, Thomas 11 Heaton 2 Sinclair, William 11 Berkley Normal 3 Mitchell, Luke 11 Te Awamutu 4 Lee, Heonbin 11 Albany 5 Priscott, Sebastien 11 St Peter’s Auck. 6 Baylis, Paddy 11 Mokoia 7 Chaney, Thomas 11 Otumoetai 8 Kropp, Jarod 10 Waimauku 9 Van Rooyen, Tiaan 11 Te Awamutu 10 Slessor-White, Michael 10 Rosmini Event 11 Boys 12-13 100 SC Meter Backstroke ==================================================== Name Age Team ==================================================== 1 Dobbie, Satori 12 Middleton 2 Horne, Blake 12 Bethlehem 3 Jones, Flynn 12 Rosmini 4 Bluck, Richard 12 St Peter’s Auck. 5 Cullen, Bradley 12 Cambridge 6 Wylie, Sam 12 Aquinas 7 Argent, Aaron 12 Taradale 8 McGall, Lochlainn 12 Fairfield Event 12 Girls 10-11 50 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team =============================================================================== 1 Galloway, Gina 10 Diocesan 2 Morris, Olivia 10 Diocesan 3 Forrest, Kyra 11 Christchurch 4 Bates, Hannah 11 Kirkwood 5 Lewis, Sophie 11 Fairfield 6 Dingemans, Charlotte 11 Cambridge 7 Spreadborough, Danielle 11 Bethlehem 8 Coleman, Mayah 11 Kohimarama 9 Agnew, Greta 10 Kohimarama 10 Wong, Nicole 11 Highlands Event 12 Girls 12-13 50 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================== 1 Fa’amausili, Gabrielle 12 Blockhouse 2 Agnew, Lucy 12 Kohimarama 3 Gichard, Bobbi 12 Tamatea 4 Lusby, Simone 12 Remuera 5 Scott, Ruby 12 Highlands 6 Abernethy, Erin 12 Remuera 7 Drinnan, Ella 12 Orewa 8 Coury, Brianna 12 Glen Eden 9 Schillberg, Semolina 12 Dunedin North 9 Carter, Samantha 12 Otumoetai Event 12 Boys 10-11 50 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team =============================================================================== 1 Wilson, Thomas 11 Heaton 2 Lee, Heonbin 11 Albany 3 Murray, Heremaia 11 Pukemiro 4 Haughin, Callum 11 Heaton 5 Kelleher, Jack 11 Rosmini 6 Chaney, Thomas 11 Otumoetai 7 Sinclair, William 11 Berkley Normal 8 McDonald, Flynn 11 Heaton 9 Cowdrey, Mitch 11 Papamoa 10 Priscott, Sebastien 11 St Peter’s Auck. Event 12 Boys 12-13 50 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team =============================================================================== 1 Zhu, Karl 12 Somerville 2 Maunder, Bruin 12 Taradale 3 Dobbie, Satori 12 Middleton 4 Wylie, Sam 12 Aquinas 5 Milne, Adam 12 Blockhouse 6 Parsons, Edward 12 Tamatea 7 Matairangi, Tuhono 12 Taradale 8 Gilmour, Hamish 12 Tauranga 9 Skudder, Darren 12 Kaimai 10 Strickland, Temaruata 12 Otumoetai Event 13 Girls 10-11 100 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team =============================================================================== 1 Eastwood, Ellie 11 Kamo 2 Bates, Hannah 11 Kirkwood 3 Davis, Amelia 11 Heaton 4 Lowther, Anna 11 St Kentigern 5 Allen, Nicole 11 Otumoetai 6 Li, Renee 11 Pakuranga 7 Pook, Tahlia 11 Taupo 8 Bennett, Tongouri 10 Te Rito 9 Mawley, Ruby 11 Hasting 10 Dingemans, Charlotte 11 Cambridge Event 13 Girls 12-13 100 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team =============================================================================== 1 McCormack, Saacha 12 St Francis 2 Van Staden, Isabel 12 Berkley Normal 3 Reynolds, Jasmine 12 Diocesan 4 Carter, Samantha 12 Otumoetai 5 Matthews, Ruby 12 Tauranga 6 Kweon, Rosa 12 Northcross 7 Robertson, Amy 12 Newhaven 8 Gilmore, Julia 12 Takapuna 9 Newham-McGrath, Hana 12 Waimauku 10 Kiley, Jessica 12 Newhaven Event 13 Boys 10-11 100 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team =============================================================================== 1 Hughson, Thomas 11 Bucklands 2 Kelleher, Jack 11 Rosmini 3 Ng, Timmy 11 Berkley Normal 4 Wilson, Thomas 11 Heaton 5 Lee, Heonbin 11 Albany 6 Pethers-Boak, Hunter 11 Murrays Bay 7 McDonald, Flynn 11 Heaton 8 Wang, Jason 10 Northcross 9 Bishop, Johnson 11 Hilltop 10 Haughin, Callum 11 Heaton Event 13 Boys 12-13 100 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team =============================================================================== 1 Maunder, Bruin 12 Taradale 2 Gillespie, Cameron 12 Palmerston N 3 Fannin, Kyle 12 Matamata 4 Zhu, Karl 12 Somerville 5 Prime, Callum 12 Kamo 6 Scott, Lachlan 12 Cambridge 7 Qiao, Kevin 12 Pukekohe 8 Parsons, Edward 12 Tamatea 9 Barron, Flynn 12 Pukekohe Event 14 Mixed 10-13 200 SC Meter Medley Relay =============================================================================== Team =============================================================================== 1 Heaton Normal Intermediate ‘A’ 2 Diocesan School for Girls ‘A’ 3 Berkley Normal Middle School ‘A’ 4 Otumoetai Intermediate ‘A’ 5 Tamatea Intermediate ‘A’ 6 Rosmini College ‘A’ 7 Tauranga Intermediate ‘A’ 8 Cambridge Middle School ‘A’

NZCT AIMS GAMES BOYS SQUASH  RESULTS 2012

PLACE NAME SCHOOL PLACE NAME SCHOOL
1st Corban Faint Palmerston North Intermediate 18th Rewiti Ngatai Te Wharekura o Mauao
2nd Anthony Lepper Auckland Normal Intermediate 19th Makaia House Tauranga Intermediate
3rd Levi Casey St Mary’s School Putaruru 20th Ethan Graham Reporoa College
4th Ben Kennedy Kristin School 21st Hugh Hawkey Te Puke Intermediate
5th Llwamba Chileshe Chisnallwood Intermediate 22nd Brad Moselen Whangarei Intermediate
6th Brandon Le Comte Hastings Intermediate 23rd Jacob Forman Tauranga Intermediate
7th Temwa Chileshe Chisnallwood Intermediate 24th James Baxter Te Puke Intermediate
8th Ben Remihana Havelock North Intermediate 25th Matthew Watts Ross Intermediate
9th Angus McDonald St Peter Chanel Te Rapa 26th Hugh Yang Tauranga Intermediate
10th Ethan Martin Tamatea Intermediate 27th Raymond Teki Te Puke Intermediate
11th Taylor Harris Otumoetai Intermediate 28th Marcus Dwan Te Puke Intermediate
12th Ronan Thornton Reporoa College 29th Jack Aitken Auckland Normal Intermediate
13th Robin Yang Tauranga Intermediate 30th Joseph Robson Auckland Normal Intermediate
14th Jack Revington Tauranga Intermediate 31st Callum Sapwell Matarau School
15th Jordan Bell Palmerston North Intermediate 32nd Michael Klaus Te Puke Intermediate
16th Hunter Wharerau TKKM o Hurungaterangi 33rd Jessie Kasper Te Puke Intermediate
17th Richard Russell Havelock North Intermediate 34th Thomas Siemelink Te Puke Intermediate

NZCT AIMS GAMES WATERPOLO RESULTS 2012

PLACING SCHOOL PLACING SCHOOL
st  Murrays Bay Int th  Albany Junior High School
nd  Aquinas College 10 th  Mt Maunganui Int
rd  Glen Eden Int 11 th  Auckland Diocesan for Girls
th  John Paul College 12 th  Balmoral School
th  Northcross Int 13 th  Otumoetai Int
th  Papamoa College 14 th  St Kentigern College
th  Auckland Normal Int 15 th  Wairau Int
th  St Peter’s College Auckland 16 th  Somerville Int