2011 Placings

Badminton Basketball Cross Country Football GolfGymsport Hockey Indoor BowlsMultisport Netball Rugby Sevens Boys SwimmingSquash Waterpolo

 

Badminton
Boy’s Singles Girl’s Singles
1stDacmen Vong [5/8]1stVirginia Gunter [2]
2ndE J Briones [3/4]2ndNiamh Alley [1]
3rd / 4thZak Anderson [1]3rd / 4thChenise Hibbard-Nitz [3]
3rd / 4thAnthony Chan [5/8]3rd / 4thEmma Wu
    
Boy’s Doubles Girl’s Doubles
1stMurrays Bay Int1stMurrays Bay Int
2ndBerkley Normal Int2ndBerkley Normal Int
3rdBlockhouse Bay Int3rdFairfield Int
  4th 

 

Basketball Boys
PLACING SCHOOL
1stNorthcross Int
2ndTauranga Int
3rdGlen Eden Intermediate
4thMurrays Bay Intermediate
5thOtumoetai Intermediate
6thAuckland Normal Intermediate
7thWentworth College
8thWhakatane Intermediate
9thHastings Intermediate
10thKristin School
11thAquinas College
12thWhangaparoa College
13thWaihi College
14thAlbany Junior High School
15thBethlehem College
16thJohn Paul College
17thTe Kura O Te Koutu
18thMatamata Intermediate
19thAshbrook School
20thKatikati College

 

Basketball Girls
PLACING SCHOOL
1stMurrays Bay Intermediate
2ndSacred Heart Girls College
3rdMelville Intermediate
4thKaitao Middle School
5thTe Kura Kokiri
6thTe Kura O Te Koutu
7thTauranga Intermediate
8thJohn Paul College
9thHastings Intermediate
10thChisnallwood Intermediate
11thAshbrook School
12thDiocesan School for Girls (Auckland)
Football
Boys
Girls
PLACING SCHOOL PLACING SCHOOL
1stNorthcross Int17thChisnallwood Int
2ndCobham Int18thHavelock North Int
3rdOtumoetai Intermediate19thSt Kentigern College
4thGlen Eden Int20thBuckland Beach Int
5thPeachgroveInt21stSt Peter’s Cambridge
6 thJohn Paul College22ndTe Puke Int
7thAquinas College23rdMatamata Int
8thCambridge Middle School24thFairfield Int
9thTauranga Int25thBruce McLaren Int
10thBlockhouse Bay Int26thAlbany Junior High School
11thMt Maunganui Int27thBerkely Middle School
12thKatikati College28thPapamoa College
13thMurrays Bay Int29thAuckland Normal Int
14thPukekohe Int30thBethlehem College
15thBalmoral School31stWaihi College
16thWhakatane Int32ndWhangarei Int
PLACING SCHOOL PLACING SCHOOL
1stAuckland Normal12thPukekohe
2ndPeachgrove Int13thOtumoetai Int
3rdGlen Eden Intermediate14thCambridge Middle School
4thMt Maunganui Intermediate15thSt Cuthbert’s
5thBlockhouse Bay Intermediate16thFairfield
6thWhangarei Intermediate17thBuckland Beach
7thNorthcross Intermediate18thMatamata
8thTauranga Intermediate19thBaradene
9thWhakatane Intermediate20thPapamoa College
10thAlbany Junior High School21stHavelock North Int
11thSt Mary’s College Auckland22ndBethlehem College
Hockey – Boys
PLACING SCHOOL PLACING SCHOOL
1stCobham Intermediate9thBalmoral School
2ndNorthcross Intermediate10thKristin School
3rdPalmerston North Int11th =Pukekohe Int
4thRosmini College11th =Kingsway College
5th =Bethlehem College13thAquinas College
5th =Murrays Bay Int14thPongakawa School
7thOtumoetai Intermediate15thAuckland Normal Int
8thTauranga Intermediate16thPapamoa College
Hockey – Girls
PLACING SCHOOL PLACING SCHOOL
1stOtumoetai Intermediate13th =Diocesan School
2ndKamo Intermediate13th =John Paul College
3rdCobham Intermediate15thBethlehem College
4thTauranga Intermediate16thOtumoetai Intermediate
5thKristin School17thWhangarei Intermediate
6thSt Cuthbert’s School18thAlbany Junior High School
7thMurrays Bay Intermediate19thBaradene College
8thWhakatane Intermediate20thMaeroa Intermediate
9th =Palmerston North Int21st =Aquinas College
9th =Bucklands Beach Int21st =Pukekohe Intermediate
11th =Northcross Intermediate23rd =Pongakawa School
Netball
PLACING SCHOOL PLACING SCHOOL
1stRangeview Int29thWaihi College
2ndTaupo Int30thAuckland Normal Int
3rdNorthcross Int31stGlen Eden Int
4thBaradene College32ndJohn Paul College
5thMt Maunganui Int33rd =Q1Hutt Int
6thSt Mary’s College Auckland R1Holy Cross Papatoetoe
7thWhakatane Int S1Taneatua School
8thTamatea Int T1Havelock North Int
9thRotorua Int37th =Q2Opotiki Primary
10thAlbany Junior High School R2Papamoa College
11thHastings Int S2Kawerau Int
12thHeaton Normal Int T2Katikati College
13thWhangarei Int41st =Q3Tuakau College
14thKaitao Middle School R3Cambridge Middle School
15thAquinas College S3Ashbrook School
16thTauranga Int T3Kristin School
17thNewland Int45th =Q4St Cuthberts Auckland
18thPukekohe Int R4Bruce McLaren Int
19thPeachgrove Int S4Mount View Primary
20thBlockhouse Bay Int T4Wentworth College
21stBethlehemm College49th =Q5Huanui College
22ndTe Puke Int R5Woodford House
23rdDiocesan School for Girls S5St Josephs Whakatane
24thBalmoral School T5Whangaparoa Colege
25thBerkely Middle School53rd =Q6Te Wharekura o Mauao
26thMatamata Int R6Fairfield Int
27thOtumoetain Int S6Woodlands School
28thMurrays Bay Int T6Reporoa College
Rugby Sevens – Boys
PLACING SCHOOL PLACING SCHOOL
1stPoint England17thTauranga Intermediate B
2ndRoyal Oak18thTuakau College
3rdTauranga Int19thKaitao Middle School
4thPongakawa20thPapamoa College
5thPeachgrove Int21stMatamata Intermediate
6thWhangarei22ndSt Peter’s Cambridge
7thChisnallwood Int23rdSt Kentigern College
8thPukekohe24thKaitaia Intermediate
9thNorthcross25thKawerau Intermediate
10thTe Puke26thWhangaparoa College
11thMt Maunganui27thBethlehem College
12thWhakatane28thHuanui College
13thCambridge Middle School29thTauranga Intermediate C
14thOtumoetai Int30thJohn Paul College
15thKatikati College31stTe Wharekura o Mauao
16thMt View32ndShirley Intermediate
Rugby Sevens – Girls
PLACING SCHOOL
1stRoyal Oak Int
2ndTauranga Int
3rdKawerau Int
4thOtumoetai Int
5thMt Maunganui Int
Waterpolo
PLACING SCHOOL PLACING SCHOOL
1stGlen Eden Int9thAuckland Diocesan
2ndMt Maunganui Int10thJohn Paul College
3rdMurrays Bay Int11thBalmoral School
4thAlbany Junior High School12thAuckland Normal
5thKristin School13thBerkley Middle School
6thAquinas College14thPapamoa College
7thSt Cuthbert’s Auckland15thSt Mary’s College
8thTauranga Int16thMarion Catholic School