Contacts

AIMS-Games-Tauranga-NZ-Ian-Spraggs-2

Code Co-ordinators

Tournament Director

Vicki Semple
Semple Events Ltd
Phone: 027 576 0066
Email: vickis@nzaimsgames.co.nz

Badminton Coordinator

Delwyn Cooper
Bay of Plenty CoachForce
Phone: 027 212 4720
Email: badminton@sportbop.co.nz

Basketball Coordinators

Judy Castles
Basketball Coordinator
Phone: 027 633 0151
Email: castles.family@xtra.co.nz

Tricia Begley
Basketball Coordinator
Phone: 027 493 4578
Email: begley-franks@xtra.co.nz

BMX Racing Coordinators

Gary Arnold
Tauranga BMX Club
Phone: 027 655 5062
Email: garnoldy@repco.co.nz

Jodie Cochrane
Tauranga BMX Club
Email: taurangabmx@gmail.com

Canoe Sport Coordinators

Liz Fowler
Canoe Slalom
Phone: 027 548 2088
Email: events@canoeslalombop.co.nz

Matt McKnight
Canoe Slalom
Phone: 022 070 0817
Email: coachmatt@canoeslalombop.co.nz

Karen Simpson-Warren
Canoe Sprint
Phone: 027 444 5596
Email: karen.simpson@canoeracing.org.nz

Cross Country Coordinator

Reuben Potaka
Tauranga Intermediate
Phone: 07 578 4401
Email: reubenp@tauranga-int.school.nz

Para Athletics Classification Coordinator
Rebecca Foulsham
Athletics New Zealand
Email: rebecca@athletics.org.nz

Football Coordinators

Cliff Harris
Western Bay of Plenty Football Coordinator
Phone: 021 167 1281
Email: football@waibop.co.nz

Catherine Clark
WaiBOP Football Federation
Phone: 021 950 263
Email: catherine.c@waibop.co.nz

Futsal Coordinators

Kevin Forde
Competitions and Events Director
Phone: 021 193 5040
Email: kevin.forde@nzfootball.co.nz

Golf Coordinators

Mike Campbell
Bay of Plenty Golf
Phone: 027 773 4128
Email: mike@bopgolf.co.nz

Jane Howard
Phone: 027 512 9694
Email: janehoward48@gmail.com

Gymnastics Coordinator

Stephanie Kerr
ARGOS Gymsport Tauranga
Phone: 07 577 0603
Email: manager@argosgymsport.co.nz

Hip Hop Coordinator

Sarah Martin
Urban Dance
Phone: 021 136 1514
Email: sarah@urbandance.org.nz

Hockey Coordinators

Caroline Bigham
Tauranga Hockey Association
Phone: 027 283 2153
Email: cjbigham@hotmail.com

Clinton Butler
Tauranga Hockey Association
Phone: 021 088 15200
Email: gm@tgahockey.co.nz

Indoor Bowls Coordinators

Fiona Keegan
Tauranga Indoor Bowls Association
Phone: 027 238 2506
Email: aimsgamesindoorbowls@gmail.com

Kevin Garratt
Tauranga Indoor Bowls Association
Phone: 027 478 8416
Email: di.garratt@kinect.co.nz

Mountain Bike Coordinator

Tristan Haycock
Race Director
Phone: 027 834 7223
Email: tristanhride@gmail.com

Multi-Sport Coordinator

Miranda Clark
Race Director
Phone: 021 449 466
Email: info@eventsmadeeasy.co.nz

Netball Coordinator

Tracy Walters
Tauranga Netball Centre
Phone: 027 204 7118
Email: manager@tauranganetball.co.nz

Rock Climbing Coordinator

Carla Blockley
Event Director
Phone: 021 378 825
Email: admin@rocktopia.co.nz

Rugby Sevens Co-Director

Ian Spraggon
Bay of Plenty Rugby Union (Sevens)
Phone: 021 274 9749
Email: sprags@xtra.co.nz

Rugby Sevens Co-Director

Jeff Robb
Phone: 021 137 8509
Email: robb007@outlook.com

Rugby Sevens Referee Manager

Cam Russell
Bay of Plenty Rugby Union (Referees)
Phone: 027 698 9576
Email: cam@boprugby.co.nz

Rip Rugby Tournament Director

Harry Semple
Bay of Plenty Rugby Union (Rip Rugby)
Phone: 021 864 463
Email: harry@boprugby.co.nz

Rip Rugby Referee Manager

Yvotte Brits
Phone: 021 441 483
Email: yvotte@boprugby.co.nz

Squash Coordinator

Ross McCurran
Squash Coordinator
Phone: 0274 794 255
Email: rosspmccurran@gmail.com

Swimming Coordinator

Dale Johnson
Swimming New Zealand Event Manager
Phone: 021 569 436
Email: dale@swimming.org.nz

Cameron Leslie
National Para Swimming Development Coordinator
Phone: 021 773 346
Email: cameron@swimming.org.nz

Table Tennis Coordinator

John Lea
Bay of Plenty Table Tennis
Phone: 07 572 0129 / 021 038 6025
Email: jlea@xtra.co.nz

Tennis Coordinator

Sussa Bailey
Tennis Western BOP
Phone: 021 283 6647
Email: manager@tenniswesternbop.co.nz

Water Polo Coordinators

Kellie Low
Tauranga Water Polo
Phone: 027 351 5817
Email: sandklow@gmail.com

Karl Josephson
Tauranga Water Polo
Phone: 027 360 3360
Email: karlosbaker@msn.com

Yachting Coordinators

Lynne Whitaker
Club Manager TYPBC
Phone: 07 578 5512
Email: office@yacht.org.nz

Kelly Mulcahy
Regional Support Officer Yachting New Zealand
Phone: 021 202 2306
Email: kellym@yachtingnz.org.nz

Anchor AIMS Games app

Key Contacts

Tournament Director
Vicki Semple
Phone: 027 576 0066
Email: vickis@nzaimsgames.co.nz

Tournament Chairperson
Henk Popping
AIMS Games Trust
Email: hpopping@otuinter.school.nz

Finance
Jenny Croasdale
AIMS Games Administrator
Email: jcroasdale@xtra.co.nz

Media Manager
Jamie Troughton
Dscribe Media Services
Email: jamie@dscribe.co.nz

Website
Dale Leggett
Leggett Consulting
Email: dleggett1@mac.com

Website
Russell Dye
Icon Advertising
Email: russell@iconadvertising.co.nz

Para Sport
Marguerite Christophers
Classification Manager
Phone: 021 746 727
Email: classification@paralympics.org.nz

Trustees

Melissa Nelson
Mount Maunganui Intermediate
Email: m.nelson@mtint.school.nz

Henk Popping
Otumoetai Intermediate
Email: hpopping@otuinter.school.nz

Jill Weldon
Te Puke Intermediate
Email: jweldon@tepukeint.school.nz

Cameron Mitchell
Tauranga Intermediate
Email: cameronm@tauranga-int.school.nz

Heidi Lichtwark
Sport BOP
Email: heidil@sportbop.co.nz

Rob Egan
REAL Chartered Accountants
Email: rob.egan@realca.co.nz

Gareth Wallis
Tauranga City Council
Email: Gareth.Wallis@tauranga.govt.nz

Daryl Gibbs
NZAIMS
Email: daryl@cms.school.nz

Alex Chiet
Sport New Zealand
Email: Alex.Chiet@sportnz.org.nz

Natalie Hardaker
ACC
Email: Natalie.Hardaker@acc.co.nz