Badminton

Anchor AIMS Games Badminton Results 2019
Boys Singles Girls Singles
Division 1 Division 1
1st Raphael Deloy - Peachgrove Intermediate 1st Coco Zhu - St Cuthbert’s College
2nd Darren Wee - Farm Cove Intermediate 2nd Helen Cao - Tauranga Intermediate
3rd Tristan Apalisok - Farm Cove Intermediate 3rd  Lillian Cao - Murrays Bay Intermediate
Division 2 Division 2
1st Jason Xie - ACG Parnell College 1st Caroline Chen - Bucklands Beach Intermediate
2nd Nicholas Chen - ACG Parnell College 2nd Tehani Matapo - Nukutere College
Division 3 Division 3
1st Reeshab Thapliyal - Peachgrove Intermediate 1st Tuaanaore Mitchell - Nukutere College
2nd Daniel Geange - Taradale Intermediate School 2nd Chloe Eng - Somerville Intermediate School
Division 4 Division 4
1st Jayden Tee - Bucklands Beach Intermediate 1st Katie Liu - Berkley Normal Middle School
2nd Benson Ji - Bethlehem College 2nd Charlie Minshall - Otumoetai Intermediate
Division 5 Division 5
1st Tumanaka McGhie - Tologa Bay Area School - Kuranui 1st Kiera Simpson - Whakatane Intermediate
2nd Daniel Watkins - Elstow-Waihou Combined School 2nd Tayla Swainson - Whakatane Intermediate
Division 6
1st Jaelah Smith - Pongakawa School
2nd Kitana Phillips - Te Puna School
Boys Doubles Girls Doubles
Division 1 Division 1
1st Tristan Apalisok & Darren Wee - Farm Cove Intermediate 1st Gianna Lee & Coco Zhu - St Cuthbert’s College
2nd Carlos Li & Eric Wu - Saint Kentigern School 2nd Tereapii Akavi & Tehani Matapo - Nukutere College
3rd Raphael Deloy & Reeshab Thapliyal - Peachgrove Intermediate 3rd Hayley Naylor & Shivani Shantakumar - St Oran’s College
Division 2 Division 2
1st Sione Finau & Sione Pulu - Ha-apai High School 1st Josephine Kureta & Loureina Kureta - Papaaroa Adventist College & Apii Nikao
2nd Eason Dong & Jacon Li - Kristin School 2nd Emily Ong & Yoyo Zhang - Bucklands Beach Intermediate
Division 3 Division 3
1st Billy Li & Calvin Wang - Bucklands Beach Intermediate 1st Meika Miller & Chiann Naslund - Edgecumbe School & Nuketere College
2nd Leonidas Ieremia & Mautofu Sooaemalelagi - Samoa Primary School & Samoa College 2nd Kate Prout & Tyra-Shae Timoko- Tangaroa - Whakatane Intermediate
Division 4 Division 4
1st Kaiyin Mataio & Setephano Vakatinin - Apii St Josephs & Apii Avarua 1st Mehakdeep Kaur & Anne Zhang - Somerville Intermediate
2nd Theo Baker & Blake Spence - Taradale Intermediate & Huanui College 2nd Angel Kopua-Taingahue & Chelsea Wanoa - Tolaga Bay Area School Kuranui
Division 5 Division 5
1st Simon Kwon & Seongju Moon - Otumoetai Intermediate 1st Lauranze Juan & Pimchanok Sathorn - Whakatane Intermediate
2nd Keenan McConnochie & Kaleb Vukona - Te Puna School 2nd Suriah Maats & Liana Watene - Kura Reo Rua o Waikiriki
Division 6 Division 6
1st Jaidon Brunton & Zac Story - Northcross Intermediate 1st Georgia Troughton & Fiona Yan - Matamata Intermediate & St Kentigern
2nd Aiafi Ikana & Tuifiti Kerslake - Samoa Primary School 2nd Rachael Jackson & Vicky Xiong - Huanui College & Bethlehem College
Boys Teams Girls Teams
1st Farm Cove Intermediate - Darren Wee & Tristan Apalisok 1st St Cuthbert’s College - Coco Zhu & Gianna Lee
2nd = Lefaga College - Sam Samuela & Eliapo Eliapo 2nd St Oran’s College - Hayley Naylor & Sienna Baxter
2nd = Somerville Intermediate - Eric Lu & Marco Deng 3rd Nukutere College - Te Pa Tupa & Tereapii Akavi
 
 

Basketball

Anchor AIMS Games Basketball Boys Results 2019
Place School Place School
1st Maeroa Intermediate 33rd Highlands Intermediate
2nd Heretaunga Intermediate School 34th Pinehurst Jnr School
3rd Northcross Intermediate 35th Otumoetai Intermediate
4th Rotorua Intermediate 36th Howick Intermediate
5th St Mary’s Catholic School school (Put 37th Newlands Intermediate
6th Mt Maunganui Intermediate 38th Mission Heights Junior College
7th TKKM o Toku Mapihi Maurea 39th Maidstone Intermediate
8th Tauranga Intermediate School 40th Takapuna Normal Intermediate
9th Te Wharekura o Mauao 41st Pukekohe Intermediate
10th St Patrick’s School (Napier) 42nd St Peters’ College (Akld)
11th Tokoroa Intermediate 43rd Farm Cove Intermediate
12th Fairfield Intermediate 44th Kristin School
13th Northcote Intermediate 45th Belmont Intermediate
14th Hobsonville School 46th Whakatane Intermediate
15th Marina View School 47th Randwick Park School
16th TKKM o Te Koutu 48th St Heliers School
17th Rosmini College 49th Mangorei School
18th Heaton Intermediate 50th Bucklands Beach Intermediate
19th Bethlehem College 51st Levin Intermediate
20th Sancta Maria College 52nd Papamoa College
21st Te Kura Amorangi o Whakawatea 53rd Waihi College
22nd St Kentigern Boys’ School (Remuera) 54th Wairoa College
23rd Casebrook Intermediate 55th Tauranga Intermediate School (Inv)
24th Saint Kentigern College 56th Te Kura Kaupapa Maori o Rotoiti
25th Francis Douglas Memorial College 57th Waimauku School
26th Orewa College 58th Te Kapehu Whetu
27th Murrays Bay Intermediate 59th St Paul’s College (Akld)
28th Koromatua School 60th Te Awamutu Intermediate
29th Auckland Normal School 61st Tauraroa Area School
30th Albany Junior High School 62nd Aquinas College
31st Peachgrove Intermediate 63rd North Street School
32nd Chisnallwood Intermediate 64th Hilltop School
Anchor AIMS Games Basketball Girls Results 2019
Place School Place School
1st Maeroa Intermediate 15th Waihi College
2nd Cobham Intermediate 16th TKA o Whakawatea
3rd Northcross Intermediate 17th Northcote Intermediate
4th Tauranga Intermediate 18th Wairau Intermediate
5th Rotorua Intermediate 19th Te Wharekura o Mauao
6th Ilminster Intermediate 20th North Street School
7th Takapuna Normal Intermediate 21st Pukekohe Intermediate
8th St Mary’s College (Akld) 22nd Baradene College of the Sacred Heart
9th TKKM o Te Koutu 23rd Otumoetai Intermediate
10th Carmel College 24th Randwick Park School
11th Highlands Intermediate 25th Peachgrove Intermediate
12th Onewhero Area School 26th Diocesan School for Girls
13th Casebrook Intermediate 27th Te Puke Intermediate
14th Tokoroa Intermediate
Anchor AIMS Games Basketball 3x3 Mixed Results 2019
Place School Place School
1st Berkley Normal Middle School 8th Ruawai College
2nd Napier Intermediate School 9th Glen Eden Intermediate
3rd Te Atatu Intermediate 10th Waiau Pa School (Inv)
4th Kaitao Intermediate 11th Aquinas College
5th Ohau School 12th Waiau Pa School
6th Destiny School 13th Tauranga Intermediate School
7th Coromandel Area School 14th Kaitaia Intermediate
 
 

BMX

Anchor AIMS Games BMX Racing Championship Results 2019
Individual Time Trial 1st Place Individual 2nd Place Individual 3rd Place Individual
Year 7 Girls Greenough, Lily St Peter’s School Birchall, Bellah Mokoia Intermediate Hastings, Kate John Paul College
Year 7 Boys Cogan, Finn Michael Park School Richardson, Cooper Albany Junior High School Walker, Noah Cambridge Middle School
Year 8 Girls Lees, Jaydah-Lily St Joseph’s Catholic School Waite, Kiera Otumoetai Intermediate Colman-Savage, Renae Hastings Intermediate
Year 8 Boys Bhimy, Lucas Rangeview Intermediate Stylianou, Seth Te Atatu Intermediate Nelson, Brock Cambridge Middle School
Individual Moto 1st Place Individual 2nd Place Individual 3rd Place Individual
Year 7 Girls Greenough, Lily St Peter’s School Hastings, Kate John Paul College Birchall, Bellah Mokoia Intermediate
Year 7 Boys Richardson, Cooper Albany Junior High School Walker, Noah Cambridge Middle School Gebbie, Jack Marshland School
Year 8 Girls Lees, Jaydah-Lily St Joseph’s Catholic School Colman-Savage, Renae Hastings Intermediate Waite, Kiera Otumoetai Intermediate
Year 8 Boys Bhimy, Lucas Rangeview Intermediate Stylianou, Seth Te Atatu Intermediate Morgan, Caleb Kimihia School
School Points 1st Place Team 2nd Place Team 3rd Place Team
Open Cambridge Middle School Two Kimihia School Cambridge Middle School One
 
 

Canoe Sport

Anchor AIMS Games Canoe Sprint Championship Results 2019
Year 7 Girls 1st Place Individual 2nd Place Individual 3rd Place Individual
100m Abby Brown, Taradale Intermediate Meg Ronberg, Taradale Intermediate Ariana Walker, Mt Maunganui Intermediate
200m Abby Brown, Taradale Intermediate Myah Dooney, Taradale Intermediate Ariana Walker, Mt Maunganui Intermediate
500m Abby Brown, Taradale Intermediate Myah Dooney, Taradale Intermediate Ariana Walker, Mt Maunganui Intermediate
Year 7 Boys 1st Place Individual 2nd Place Individual 3rd Place Individual
100m Ollie Egan, Gisborne Intermediate Aran Spencer, Glen Eden Intermediate Dantae Delamere, Taradale Intermediate
200m Ollie Egan, Gisborne Intermediate George Hunt, Hastings Intermediate Jacob Orton, Otumoetai Intermediate
500m Ollie Egan, Gisborne Intermediate Luke Turner, Orewa College George Hunt, Hastings Intermediate
Year 8 Girls 1st Place Individual 2nd Place Individual 3rd Place Individual
100m Hannah Baxter, Whakatane Intermediate Isabella Bloor, Pyes Pa School Ellie Mitchell, Taradale Intermediate
200m Hannah Baxter, Whakatane Intermediate Rosie Keene, Whakatane Intermediate Lucy McLean, Palmerston North Intermediate
500m Hannah Baxter, Whakatane Intermediate Rosie Keene, Whakatane Intermediate Grace Henricksen, Taradale Intermediate
Year 8 Boys 1st Place Individual 2nd Place Individual 3rd Place Individual
100m Angus Sewell, Fordell School Hayden McLarin, Blockhouse Bay Intermediate James Hawke, Taradale Intermediate
200m Angus Sewell, Fordell School Jadyn Field, Taradale Intermediate James Hawke, Taradale Intermediate
500m Angus Sewell, Fordell School James Hawke, Taradale Intermediate Hayden McLarin, Blockhouse Bay Intermediate
Teams 1st Place Team 2nd Place Team 3rd Place Team
Year 8 Girls Taradale Intermediate - Year 8 Taradale Intermediate - Year 7 Palmerston North Intermediate
Year 7 Boys Orewa College Highlands Intermediate Palmerston North Intermediate
Year 8 Boys Taradale Intermediate Palmerston North Intermediate Tauranga Intermediate
School Points 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Mixed Year 7 Taradale Intermediate Orewa College
Mixed Year 8 Palmerston North Intermediate Taradale Intermediate Otumoetai Intermediate
Mixed Mega Relay Taradale Intermediate Palmerston North Intermediate
Anchor AIMS Games Canoe Slalom Championship Results 2019
Individual 1st Place Individual 2nd Place Individual 3rd Place Individual
Year 7 Girls Mayah Dooney, Taradale Intermediate Trelise Choate, Tauranga Intermediate Meg Ronberg, Taradale Intermediate
Year 7 Boys Joseph Sampson, Tauranga Intermediate George Hunt, Hastings Intermediate Isaac Sanderson, Kerikeri High School
Year 8 Girls Kiarni Sperling, Otumoetai Intermediate Tess Pateman, Omokoroa Point School Caitlin Bruton, Tauranga Intermediate
Year 8 Boys Jayden Field, Taradale Intermediate Liam Tane-Foulds, Taradale Intermediate Harry Kneebone, Tauranga Intermediate
Teams 1st Place Team 2nd Place Team 3rd Place Team
Year 7 Girls Taradale Intermediate
Year 8 Girls Tauranga Intermediate Taradale Intermediate Otumoetai Intermediate
Year 7 Boys Otumoetai Intermediate Matamata Intermediate Palmerston North Intermediate
Year 8 Boys Tauranga Intermediate Taradale Intermediate Otumoetai Intermediate
School Points 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Mixed Taradale Intermediate Tauranga Intermediate Otumoetai Intermediate
 
 

Cross Country

Anchor AIMS Games Cross Country Championship Results 2019
Individual 1st Place Individual 2nd Place Individual 3rd Place Individual
Year 7 Girls Amy Hurly Northcross Intermediate School Liliani Cuevas-Haxton Tamatea Intermediate School Charlotte Greaves Glen Eden Intermediate School
Year 7 Boys Joe Martin Karori Normal School Caleb Wagener Elim Christian College Liam Good Otumoetai Intermediate School
Year 8 Girls Renee Carey Tauranga Intermediate School Zoe Benson Bucklands Beach Intermediate School Sophie Robb St Cuthbert’s College
Year 8 Boys Elliot Graves - Hillview Christian School Jack Erikson Ponsonby Intermediate School Joshua Cavanagh Berkley Normal Middle School
Teams Race 1st Place Team 2nd Place Team 3rd Place Team
Year 7 Girls Mount Maunganui Intermediate School St Peter’s Cambridge School Otumoetai Intermediate School
Year 7 Boys Otumoetai Intermediate School Mount Maunganui Intermediate School Raroa Intermediate School
Year 8 Girls Otumoetai Intermediate School Palmerston North Intermediate School Glen Eden Intermediate School
Year 8 Boys Mount Maunganui Intermediate School Highlands Intermediate School Tauranga Intermediate School
Para Girls 800m Charli Gardiner-Hall Waiuku Primary School Jodeci Manuel Tauranga Intermediate School Emilia Cooksley Tauranga Intermediate School
Para Boys 800m Josh Rae Casebook Intermediate School Troy Wilson Tauranga Intermediate School Toby Ireland Hutt Intermediate School
School 6km Relay Glen Eden Intermediate School Raroa Intermediate School Highlands Intermediate School
School 12km Relay Otumoetai Intermediate School Tauranga Intermediate School Mount Maunganui Intermediate School
 
 

Football

Anchor AIMS Games Boys Football Results 2019
Place School Place School
1st Northcross Intermediate 29th Cobham Intermediate
2nd Sacred Heart College (Akld) 30th Berkley Normal Middle School
3rd Murrays Bay Intermediate 31st Whangaparaoa College
4th Raroa Normal Intermediate 32nd Mission Heights Junior College
5th Balmoral School (Auckland) 33rd Rototuna Junior High School
6th Saint Kentigern College 34th Mahurangi College
7th Taupo Intermediate 35th Kristin School
8th Kerikeri High School 36th Whakatane Intermediate
9th Kamo Intermediate 37th Bethlehem College
10th Mt Maunganui Intermediate 38th Te Atatu Intermediate
11th Glen Eden Intermediate 39th Wadestown School
12th Rosmini College 40th Orewa College
13th Highlands Intermediate 41st St Joseph’s Catholic School (Fairfield)
14th Otumoetai Intermediate 42nd John Paul College
15th Blockhouse Bay Intermediate 43rd Sancta Maria College
16th St Bernard’s College 44th Waimauku School
17th Liston College 45th Gordonton School
18th St Peter’s College (Akld) 46th Francis Douglas Memorial College
19th Northcote Intermediate 47th Aquinas College
20th Peachgrove Intermediate 48th Howick Intermediate
21st Tauranga Intermediate School 49th Waiheke High School
22nd Cambridge Middle School 50th Levin Intermediate
23rd Albany Junior High School 51st Royal Oak Intermediate School
24th Papamoa College 52nd Puketaha School
25th Auckland Normal Intermediate 53rd Mokoia Intermediate
26th St Thomas’s School (Auckland) 54th St Mark’s School
27th St Peter’s School (Cambridge) 55th Havelock North Intermediate
28th Somerville Intermediate School 56th Evans Bay Intermediate
Anchor AIMS Games Girls Football Results 2019
Place School Place School
1st Mt Maunganui Intermediate 18th Somerville Intermediate School
2nd Baradene College of the Sacred Heart 19th Marist College
3rd Kamo Intermediate 20th Albany Junior High School
4th Northcross Intermediate 21st Auckland Normal Intermediate
5th St Mary’s College (Akld) 22nd St Peter’s School (Cambridge)
6th Belmont Intermediate 23rd Raroa Normal Intermediate
7th St Thomas’s School (Auckland) 24th Glen Eden Intermediate
8th Evans Bay Intermediate 25th Tauranga Intermediate School
9th Murrays Bay Intermediate 26th Highlands Intermediate
10th Berkley Normal Middle School 27th Whakatane Intermediate
11th Otumoetai Intermediate 28th Chisnallwood Intermediate
12th Wadestown School 29th Te Awamutu Intermediate
13th Cambridge Middle School 30th Gordonton School
14th Te Atatu Intermediate 31st ACG Strathallan College
15th Northcote Intermediate 32nd Papamoa College
16th Saint Kentigern College 33rd Royal Oak Intermediate School
17th Carmel College 34th St Cuthbert’s College
 
 

Futsal

Anchor AIMS Games Boys Futsal Results 2019
Place School Place School
1st Marian Catholic School 24th Tauriko School
2nd St Heliers School 25th Omokoroa No 1 School
3rd Somerville Intermediate 26th Mt Maunganui Intermediate
4th Horotiu School 27th Te Puke Intermediate
5th St Thomas of Canterbury College 28th Otumoeati Intermediate
6th Northcross Intermediate 29th Pukekohe Intermediate
7th Aquinas College 30th Katikati College
8th Taradale Intermediate 31st Marshland School
9th Maeroa Intermediate 32nd Matamata Intermediate
10th Farm Cove Intermediate 33rd Cornerstone Christian School
11th Elim Christian School 34th Berkley Normal School
12th Mt Roskill Intermediate 35th Bethlehem College
13th Bucklands Beach Intermediate 36th Oakura School
14th St Columba’s Catholic School 37th Karori Normal School
15th Rotorua Intermediate 38th Maraetai Beach School
16th Glen Eden Intermediate 39th Randwick Park School
17th Hillview Christian School 40th St Joseph’s Catholic School
18th John Paul College 41st Pompallier Catholic School
19th Reremoana School 42nd Papamoa College
20th Huanui College 43rd ACG Tauranga
21st Fairfield Intermediate 44th Helensville Intermediate
22nd Saint Kentigern Boys School 45th Beachlands School
23rd Tauranga Intermediate 46th Tamatea Intermediate School
Anchor AIMS Games Girls Futsal Results 2019
Place School Place School
1st Diocesan School for Girls 15th Bethlehem College
2nd Farm Cove Intermediate 16th Pukekohe Intermediate
3rd Tauranga Intermediate 17th John Paul College
4th Remuera Intermediate 18th Bucklands Beach Intermediate
5th Rototuna Junior High School 19th Katikati College
6th Waimauku School 20th Matamata Intermediate
7th Balmoral School 21st Helensville Intermediate
8th Somerville Intermediate 22nd Cornerstone Christian School
9th Fairfield Intermediate 23rd Te Puke Intermediate
10th Napier Intermediate 24th Mokoia Intermediate
11th Queen Margaret College 25th Beachlands School
12th Blockhouse Bay Intermediate 26th= Mt Maunganui Intermediate
13th Peachgrove Intermediate 26th= Randwick Park School
14th Howick Intermediate
 
 

Golf

Anchor AIMS Games Golf 18 Hole Results 2019
Individual 1st Individual Gross 2nd Individual Gross 3rd Individual Gross
Boys Robby Turnbull Remuera Intermediate Alexander Yap Rosmini College Hayden Lam St. Andrews College
Girls Eunseo Choi Wairau Intermediate Tina Lee Wentworth College Chloe Lam St. Cuthberts College
Individual 1st Individual Stableford 2nd Individual Stableford 3rd Individual Stableford
Boys Francis Lockwood Rotorua Intermediate Angus Tustin Mount Maunganui Intermediate Marcus Benjamin Tauranga Intermediate
Girls Cherie Young Auckland Normal Intermediate Minhyo Lee Murrays Bay Intermediate Keira Rhind Northcross Intermediate
School Team 1st School Team
Stableford
2nd School Team Stableford 3rd School Team Stableford
Whangerei Intermediate Mount Maunganui Intermediate Somerville Intermediate
Anchor AIMS Games Golf 9 Hole Results 2019
Individual 1st Individual Stableford 2nd Individual Stableford 3rd Individual Stableford
Boys Daimin Hudson Opotiki Primary Anakin Morgan Te Puke Intermediate Harry O’Rourke Berkley Normal Middle School
Girls Kerrah Lloyd Opotiki Primary N/A N/A
 
 

Gymnastics

Anchor AIMS Games Gymnastics Results 2019
Artistic Gymnastics 1st Place Individual 2nd Place Individual 3rd Place Individual
Men’s Flyers Reagan Thorburn, Farm Cove Intermediate Anton Smith, Somerville Intermediate School Tinus Nel, Te Puke Intermediate
Men’s Twisters Jack Jane, Sancta Maria College Daniel Teirney, Northcross Intermediate Fionn Howard, Ngunguru School
Women’s Flyers Rosetta Tanner, Somerville Intermediate School Julia Sommer, Farm Cove Intermediate Frankie Melhuish, Pongakawa School
Women’s Twisters Saskia Rhind, Tauranga Intermediate School Kaitlin Long, Somerville Intermediate School Charlie Lindsay, Somerville Intermediate School
Open Junior Women’s Artistic Freya Reid, St Cuthbert’s College Tia Te-Riini, Papamoa College Emma Jesson, Maraetai Beach School
Open Junior Advanced Women’s Jemma Cronin, Baradene College of the Sacred Heart Bobbi Brown, Glen Eden Intermediate Harriet Vellenoweth, Fairfield Intermediate
Open Junior Advanced Men’s Riley Gavin-Crawford, Bucklands Beach Intermediate Matthew Arck-Weeber, Somerville Intermediate Daniel Miller, St Thomas’s School (Auckland)
Open Senior Women’s Artistic Reece Cobb, Mt Maunganui Intermediate Bethany Hyde, Bucklands Beach Intermediate Renee Mein, Hillview Christian School
Open Junior Men’s Kuyu Kawase, Northcote Intermediate Liam Townsend, Whangarei Intermediate Taiga Stenton, Northcross Intermediate
Trampoline 1st Place Individual 2nd Place Individual 3rd Place Individual
Trampoline Women’s Twisters Cailin Sargent, Orewa College Katelyn Ware, Northcross Intermediate Chloe Lam, Bucklands Beach Intermediate
Trampoline Men’s Twisters Tinus Nel, Te Puke Intermediate Paxton Potter, Te Puke Intermediate James Pascoe, Bucklands Beach Intermediate
Trampoline Women’s Flyers Mikyla Keane, Tauranga Intermediate School Libby Mitchell-Charlton, Tauranga Intermediate School Risden Brown, Blockhouse Bay Intermediate
Trampoline Men’s Flyers Reagan Thorburn, Farm Cove Intermediate Leo Nelson, Farm Cove Intermediate Toby Robinson, Berkley Normal Middle School
Open Novice Women’s Saskia Rhind, Tauranga Intermediate School Holly McKeagg, Tauranga Intermediate School Elaine Zhai, Bucklands Beach Intermediate
Open Novice Men Joe Chan, Bucklands Beach Intermediate Troy Craddock, Remuera Intermediate Connor Eccles, Saint Kentigern College
Trampoline Open Junior Women’s Talia Mills, Northcross Intermediate Katelyn Daniel, ACG Strathallan College Emma Wallis, Whitikahu School
Trampoline Open Junior Men’s Jake Clark, Howick Intermediate Ben Hori-Elliott, Kamo Intermediate Harvey O’Rourke, Havelock North Intermediate
Open Junior DMT Women’s Talia Mills, Northcross Intermediate Emma Wallis, Whitikahu School & Isla Wills, Aquinas College
Open Junior DMT Men’s Ben Hori-Elliott, Kamo Intermediate William Hamilton, Berkley Normal Middle School Riley Gavin-Crawford, Bucklands Beach Int / Riker Rolls, Gisborne Int
Trampoline Open Senior Women’s Shanti Heaton McKoy, Berkley Normal Middle School Zoe Davis, Northcross Intermediate Lauren Sheere, Heaton Intermediate
Trampoline Open Senior Men’s Deacan Brill, Berkley Normal Middle School Jackson Stone, Fairfield Intermediate Enzo Leith, Northcross Intermediate
Open Senior DMT Women’s Madison Mills, Northcross Intermediate Zoe Davis, Northcross Intermediate & Shanti Heaton McKoy, Berkley Normal Middle School
Open Senior DMT Men’s Jackson Stone, Fairfield Intermediate Enzo Leith, Northcross Intermediate Deacan Brill, Berkley Normal Middle School
Rhythmic Gymnastics 1st Place Individual 2nd Place Individual 3rd Place Individual
Flyers Women Eloise Browne, Howick Intermediate Jamie Scott, Somerville Intermediate School Abby Snooks, Bucklands Beach Intermediate
Flyers Men Lucas Alami, Bucklands Beach Intermediate Leo Nelson, Farm Cove Intermediate Riley Gavin-Crawford, Bucklands Beach Intermediate
Twisters Women Hannah Booker, Farm Cove Intermediate Chloe Lam, Bucklands Beach Intermediate & Annabelle Harrison, Howick Intermediate
Twisters Men Jamie Mead, Farm Cove Intermediate Shayne Hendry, Farm Cove Intermediate Brayden Pearce, Farm Cove Intermediate
Open Novice Woman Asha-Rose Horan, Christian Renewal School Jordyn Adams, Whangarei Intermediate Annabel McIlhinney, Huanui College
Open Junior Woman Tiffany Ong, Somerville Intermediate School Chloe Ivill, Howick Intermediate Kate Sole, Somerville Intermediate School
Open Junior Advanced Woman Amber Sue, Mission Heights Junior College Greer Pedersen, Somerville Intermediate Emma Lambert, Whangarei Intermediate
Aerobics Somerville Intermediate School Bucklands Beach Intermediate Howick Intermediate
Rhythmic Gymnastics 1st Place Team 2nd Place Team 3rd Place Team
Rhythmic Flyers Saskia Rhind, Tauranga Intermediate School Bella Clarke, Farm Cove Intermediate Faith Shotton-Brown, Tauranga Intermediate School
Rhythmic Twisters Lucia Moore, Otumoetai Intermediate School Jasmine Riley, Bethlehem College Caitlin Wain, Otumoetai Int / Hannah Renner, Bethlehem Coll
Open Junior Ashley Yorke, Tauranga Intermediate School Novella Heywood, Papamoa College Sophie Smith, Bucklands Beach Intermediate
Open Junior Advanced Holly Van Den Borst, Aquinas College Meredith Webber, Saint Kentigern College Darcy McDonald, St Kentigern College
Tumbling 1st Place Individual 2nd Place Individual 3rd Place Individual
Flyers Men Leo Nelson, Farm Cove Intermediate Kevin Ma, Bucklands Beach Intermediate Matteo Fleming, Farm Cove Intermediate
Flyers Women Samantha Harvey, Bucklands Beach Intermediate Chamorix Cilliers, Bucklands Beach Intermediate Sophie Smith, Bucklands Beach Intermediate
Twister Men Luka Moran, Bucklands Intermediate Jack Jane, Sancta Maria College James Pascoe, Bucklands Beach Intermediate
Twisters Women Madison Turner, Taradale Intermediate School Madison Harada, Bucklands Beach Int / Loren Venter, Bucklands Beach Int / Saskia Rhind, Tauranga Int
Open Novice Men Troy Craddock, Remuera Intermediate Hamish Inwood, Cobham Intermediate Joe Chan, Bucklands Beach Intermediate
Open Novice Woman Reese Steinberg, Carmel College Bethany Hyde, Bucklands Beach Intermediate Elaine Zhai, Bucklands Beach Intermediate
Open Junior Women Montana Damrell, Papamoa College Holly Burnside, Tauranga Intermediate School Katelyn Daniel, ACG Strathallan College
Open Junior Men Riley Gavin-Crawford, Bucklands Beach Intermediate
Open Senior Men’s Harvey O’Rourke, Havelock North Intermediate
Gymsport School Teams Event Results 2019
PLACE SCHOOL
1st Bucklands Beach Intermediate
 
 

Hip Hop

Anchor AIMS Games Hip Hop Results 2019
Place School Place School
1st Somerville Intermediate 16th St Heliers School
2nd Bucklands Beach Intermediate 17th Gisborne Intermediate
3rd Mt Maunganui Intermediate 18th Whakatane Intermediate
4th Diocesan School 19th Pukekohe Intermediate
5th Te Waka Unua School 20th Pirongia School
6th Taupo Intermediate 21st Aquinas College
7th Tauranga Intermediate 22nd Northcote Intermediate
8th Farm Cove Intermediate 23rd Pinehurst Junior School
9th Otumoetai Intermediate 24th Cambridge Middle School
10th Highlands Intermediate 25th Matamata Intermediate
11th St Kentigern College 26th Kamo Intermediate
12th Bethlehem College 27th Albany Junior High School
13th Manurewa Intermediate 28th Tuakau College
14th Hilltop School 29th Omokoroa No. 1 School
15th Auckland Normal Intermediate
 
 

Hockey

Anchor AIMS Games 11 Aside Boys Hockey Results 2019
Place School Place School
1st Rosmini College 5th= Murrays Bay Intermediate
2nd Northcross Intermediate 7th Orewa College
3rd Kamo Intermediate 8th St Andrews College
4th Pukekohe Intermediate 9th Saint Kentigern College
5th= Whakatane Intermediate
Anchor AIMS Games 11 Aside Girls Hockey Results 2019
Place School Place School
1st Heaton Intermediate 12th St Oran’s College
2nd Cobham Intermediate 13th Mahurangi College
3rd St Andrews College 14th Bethlehem College
4th Diocesan School for Girls (Auckland) 15th Carmel College
5th Murrays Bay Intermediate 16th Tawa Intermediate
6th Northcross Intermediate 17th Baradene College of the Sacred Heart
7th Kamo Intermediate 18th Sacred Heart Girls’ College (New Plymouth)
8th Tauranga Intermediate School 19th St Mary’s College (Akld)
9th Pukekohe Intermediate 20th Saint Kentigern College
10th St Cuthbert’s College 21st Fairfield Intermediate
11th Whakatane Intermediate 22nd Marist College
Anchor AIMS Games 6 Aside Boys Hockey Results 2019
Place School Place School
1st Hillview Christian School 9th Otumoetai Intermediate
2nd Highlands Intermediate 10th Mahurangi College
3rd Katikati College 11th Mt Maunganui Intermediate
4th Havelock North Intermediate 12th Bethlehem College
5th Francis Douglas Memorial College 13th Pinehurst Junior School
6th Tauranga Intermediate School 14th Fairfield Intermediate
7th Kristin School 15th Ferguson Intermediate (Otara)
8th Raroa Normal Intermediate
Anchor AIMS Games 6 Aside Girls Hockey Results 2019
Place School Place School
1st Otumoetai Intermediate 8th Raroa Normal Intermediate
2nd Kristin School 9th Mt Maunganui Intermediate
3rd Orewa College 10th Papamoa College
4th John Paul College 11th Tauranga Intermediate School
5th Highlands Intermediate 12th Pinehurst Junior School
6th Havelock North Intermediate 13th St Joseph’s Catholic School (Fairfield)
7th Hillview Christian School
 
 

Indoor Bowls

Anchor AIMS Games Indoor Bowls Results 2019
Indoor Bowls Singles Competition
Place Name School
1st Aiden Hailes Ilminster Intermediate
2nd Jake Stott Otumoetai Intermediate
3rd Pisopa Magalogo Ashbrook School
Indoor Bowls Pairs Competition
PLACE NAME SCHOOL
1st Monet Maugham and Tessa Lapointe Ilminster Intermediate
2nd Blake Taylor and Austin Taylor Feilding Intermediate
3rd Oscar Hill and Toby McCormack Somerville Intermediate School
Indoor Bowls School Teams Event
1st Ilminster Intermediate
2nd Otumoetai Intermediate
3rd Tauranga Intermediate
 
 

Mountain Biking

Anchor AIMS Games Mountain Biking Results 2019
Individual 1st Place Individual 2nd Place Individual 3rd Place Individual
Year 7 Girls Caoilinn Gray - Cambridge Middle School Eliana Hulsebosch - Aquinas College Victoria Barrett - Hilltop School
Year 7 Boys Fletcher Adams - Berkley Normal Middle Sch Toby Bowler - Taupo Intermediate Taine Roy - Mt Maunganui Intermediate
Year 8 Girls Poppy Lane - Mt Maunganui Intermediate Eva Fuller - Whakatane Intermediate Lara Comeskey - Tawa Intermediate
Year 8 Boys Payo O’Sullivan - St Martins School Kieran McMillan - Morrinsville Riley Glover - Bethlehem College
Teams Race 1st Place Team 2nd Place Team 3rd Place Team
Year 7 Girls Cambridge Middle School Taupo Intermediate Highlands Intermediate
Year 7 Boys Taupo Intermediate Mt Maunganui Intermediate Berkley Normal Middle School
Year 8 Girls Mount Maunganui Intermediate
Year 8 Boys Cambridge Middle School Auckland Normal Intermediate Palmerston North Intermediate
School Team Relay Cambridge Middle School Palmerston North Intermediate Otumoetai Intermediate
 
 

Multi-Sport

Anchor AIMS Games Multisport Championship Results 2019
Individual 1st Place Individual 2nd Place Individual 3rd Place Individual
Year 7 Girls Caoilinn Gray Cambridge Middle School Maeve Lockett Murrays Bay Intermediate McKenzie Rowlands Highlands Intermediate
Year 7 Boys Jai Julian Whakatane Intermediate Blair Hoskin Highlands Intermediate Oliver Christie Whakatane Intermediate
Year 8 Girls Renee Carey Tauranga Intermediate Hayley Cornwall Palmerston North Alex Rawlinson Otumoetai Intermediate
Year 8 Boys Elliot Graves Hillview Christian School Zane Wyllie Auckland Normal School Michael Van Lieshout Tauranga Intermediate
Team 1st Place Team 2nd Place Team 3rd Place Team
Year 7 Girls Highlands Intermediate Otumoetai Intermediate Murrays Bay Intermediate
Year 7 Boys Whakatane Intermediate Highlands Intermediate Otumoetai Intermediate
Year 8 Girls Palmerston North Int Tauranga Intermediate Otumoetai Intermediate
Year 8 Boys Tauranga Intermediate Auckland Normal Intermediate Ilminster Intermediate
Ultimate Relay 1st Place Relay Team 2nd Place Relay Team 3rd Place Relay Team
Mixed Berkley Normal Middle School Tauranga Intermediate Palmerston North Int
 
 

Netball

Anchor AIMS Games Netball Results 2019
Place School Place School
1st A Henderson Intermediate 65th C Maeroa Intermediate
2nd Whakatane Intermediate 66th Kristin School
3rd Northcross Intermediate 67th Farm Cove Intermediate
4th Cambridge Middle School 68th Ferguson Intermediate (Otara)
5th Somerville Intermediate School 69th Waimauku School
6th Baradene College of the Sacred Heart 70th Randwick Park School
7th Clendon Park School 71st Howick Intermediate
8th Highlands Intermediate 72nd Marian Catholic School (Hamilton)
9th Maidstone Intermediate 73rd Kerikeri High School
10th Mission Heights Junior College 74th Diocesan School for Girls (Auckland)
11th Blockhouse Bay Intermediate 75th Reremoana Primary School
12th Kamo Intermediate 76th Flaxmere Primary School
13th Holy Cross School (Papatoetoe) 77th Matamata Intermediate
14th St Mary’s College (Akld) 78th Hastings Intermediate
15th Murrays Bay Intermediate 79th Auckland Normal Intermediate
16th Sacred Heart Girls’ College (New Plymouth) 80th Berkley Normal Middle School
17th Tauranga Intermediate School 81st Samuel Marsden Collegiate
18th St Peter’s School (Cambridge) 82nd Levin Intermediate
19th Pinehurst Junior School 83rd Otamatea High School
20th Hutt Intermediate 84th Onewhero Area School
21st St Dominic’s Catholic College 85th Te Wharekura o Mauao
22nd Opotiki Primary School 86th St Joseph’s Catholic School (Opotiki)
23rd Northcote Intermediate 87th Monrad Intermediate School
24th Kimihia School 88th Twyford School
25th Albany Junior High School 89th Papamoa College
26th Carmel College 90th Heretaunga Intermediate School
27th Te Atatu Intermediate 91st Feilding Intermediate
28th Saint Kentigern College 92nd Wentworth College
29th Orewa College 93rd Balmoral School (Auckland)
30th Taradale Intermediate School 94th Taipa Area School
31st Whangaparaoa College 95th Koromatua School
32nd Chilton St James School 96th Beachlands School
33rd B Tuakau College 97th D Sancta Maria College
34th Te Puke Intermediate 98th Ashbrook School
35th St Anne’s School (Manurewa) 99th Papakowhai School
36th Morrinsville Intermediate 100th Rototuna Junior High School
37th St Cuthbert’s College 101st South Wellington Intermediate
38th Mokoia Intermediate 102nd Katikati College
39th Te Awamutu Intermediate 103rd Royal Oak Intermediate School
40th Te Wharekura O Ruatoki Area School 104th Ashhurst School
41st Whangarei Intermediate 105th Whakarewarewa School
42nd Glen Eden Intermediate 106th Te Kura Kaupapa Maori o Toku Mapihi Maurea
43rd Raroa Normal Intermediate 107th Raetihi Primary School
44th Te Kura o Te Paroa 108th Te Kapehu Whetu
45th Newlands Intermediate 109th Waihi College
46th Balmacewen Intermediate 110th Ahipara School
47th Kaitao Intermediate 111th Helensville School
48th Evans Bay Intermediate 112th Tarawera High School
49th Pukekohe Intermediate 113th ACG Strathallan College
50th Bucklands Beach Intermediate 114th St Mary’s Catholic School (Putaruru)
51st Marist College 115th Kaitaia Intermediate
52nd Aquinas College 116th St Columba’s Catholic School (Frankton)
53rd Mahurangi College 117th Omokoroa No 1 School
54th St Joseph’s Catholic School (Whakatane) 118th Huanui College
55th John Paul College 119th Hilltop School
56th St Oran’s College 120th Pio Pio College
57th St Andrews College 121st Kio Kio School
58th Peachgrove Intermediate 122nd TKKM o Otepou
59th Bethlehem College 123rd Mangatawhiri School
60th Rotorua Intermediate 124th Omokoroa Point School
61st Otumoetai Intermediate 125th Kaharoa School
62nd Havelock North Intermediate
63rd Taupo Intermediate
64th Mt Maunganui Intermediate
 
 

Rock Climbing

Anchor AIMS Games Rock Climbing Results 2019
Year 7 Boys Rock Climbing Results 2019
Place Name School
1st Samuel McKnight St Thomas School
2nd Joshua Campbell Mission Heights Junior College
3rd Cullen Campbell Mission Heights Junior College
Year 7 Girls Rock Climbing Results 2019
Place Name School
1st Flossy Smith John Paul College
2nd Dixie Whiting Baradene College of the Sacred Heart
3rd Harriette Butcher Chilton St James School
Year 8 Boys Rock Climbing Results 2019
Place Name School
1st Kieran Death Aquinas College
2nd Mac Duggan Our Lady of the Rosary
3rd George Darmbrough Cobham Intermediate
Year 8 Girls Rock Climbing Results 2019
Place Name School
1st Monique Gray Ngunguru School
2nd Caitlin Bruton Tauranga Intermediate
3rd Mischa Booman Mount Maunganui Intermediate
Rock Climbing Fastest School Tauranga Intermediate
Rock Climbing Top School Tauranga Intermediate
 
 

Rugby Sevens

Anchor AIMS Games Rugby Sevens Boys Results 2019
Place School Place School
1st Tauranga Intermediate School 28th Te Awamutu Intermediate
2nd Te Puke Intermediate 29th Kaitaia Intermediate
3rd Manurewa Intermediate 30th Mahurangi College
4th Ferguson Intermediate (Otara) 31st Flaxmere Primary School
5th Chisnallwood Intermediate 32nd Whakatane Intermediate
6th St Peter’s College (Akld) 33rd St Peter’s School (Cambridge)
7th Murrays Bay Intermediate 34th Tuakau College
8th Northcross Intermediate 35th Francis Douglas Memorial College
9th Glen Eden Intermediate 36th Mt Maunganui Intermediate
10th Pukekohe Intermediate 37th Rosmini College
11th Peachgrove Intermediate 38th St Bernard’s College
12th Kamo Intermediate 39th Devon Intermediate
13th Whangarei Intermediate 40th Glenavon School
14th Matauri Bay School 41st Gospel Primary School
15th Te Kura Kaupapa Maori o Kaikohe 42nd Te Kura Kaupapa o Ruamata
16th Highlands Intermediate 43rd Monrad Intermediate School
17th St Paul’s College (Akld) 44th Howick Intermediate
18th Royal Oak Intermediate School 45th Onewhero Area School
19th Blockhouse Bay Intermediate 46th Katikati College
20th Mokoia Intermediate 47th Aquinas College
21st Tawa Intermediate 48th Hastings Intermediate
22nd Rotorua Intermediate 49th Beachlands School
23rd Putaruru College 50th Kimihia School
24th Matamata Intermediate 51st Awakeri School
25th Randwick Park School 52nd Helensville School
26th Otumoetai Intermediate 53rd Te Wharekura o Mauao
27th Papamoa College 54th Rototuna Junior High School
Anchor AIMS Games Rugby Sevens Girls Results 2019
Place School Place School
1st Wainuiomata Intermediate 9th Highlands Intermediate
2nd Glen Eden Intermediate 10th Pukekohe Intermediate
3rd Holy Cross School (Papatoetoe) 11th Rotorua Intermediate
4th Tauranga Intermediate School 12th Waimana School
5th Te Puke Intermediate 13th Ngatea School
6th Royal Oak Intermediate School 14th Mt Maunganui Intermediate
7th Sir Douglas Bader Intermediate School 15th Sacred Heart Girls’ College (New Plymouth)
8th Whangarei Intermediate 16th Mokoia Intermediate
Anchor AIMS Games Rugby Sevens Quick Rip Results 2019
Place School Place School
1st Palmerston North Int Normal Sch 17th Mt Maunganui Intermediate
2nd Orewa College 18th Bethlehem College
3rd Kamo Intermediate 19th Te Kura Kaupapa Maori o Mangere
4th Berkley Normal Middle School 20th Destiny School
5th Tarawera High School 21st Reremoana Primary School
6th Tauranga Intermediate School 22nd Maraetai Beach School
7th Whangaparaoa College 23rd Putaruru College
8th Te Kura o Te Paroa 24th Te Kura Kaupapa Maori o Ngaringaomatariki
9th Mahurangi College 25th Te Puke Intermediate School
10th Havelock North Intermediate 26th Waimauku School
11th Glen Eden Intermediate 27th Helensville School
12th Titahi Bay Intermediate 28th Otakiri School
13th Somerville Intermediate School 28th Otakiri School
14th Oakura School 30th Matauri Bay School
15th Papamoa College 31st Coromandel Area School
16th Bucklands Beach Intermediate
 
 

Squash

Anchor AIMS Games Squash Results 2019
Boys Singles Girls Singles
1st Reece Holmes (St Joseph’s (Hawera)) 1st Maia Smales (Henderson Intermediate)
2nd Oliver Dunbar (Scots College) 2nd Ella Hill (Aquinas College)
3rd Riley McCracken (St Paul’s (Akld)) 3rd Hope Kennerley (Otumoetai Intermediate)
Boys Teams Girls Teams
1st Parua Bay School 1st Otumoetai Intermediate
2nd St Paul’s (Akld) 2nd Northcross Intermediate
3rd Wellsford School 3rd Parua Bay School
 
 

Swimming

Anchor AIMS Games Swimming Overall Points / Relay Results 2019
Code 1st Place Individual 2nd Place Individual 3rd Place Individual
Swimming Girls Div 1 Alexandra Campion, Saint Kentigern College Millie Middleton, Northcross Intermediate Jodiesha Kirkpatrick, Gisborne Intermediate
Swimming Boys Div 1 Matthew Bruning, Kimihia School Jasper Cornish, Orewa College James Crosbie, Saint Kentigern College
Swimming Girls Div 2 Hanna Abdou, Cobham Intermediate Mulan Chan See, Bucklands Beach Intermediate Danielle Asiata, Somerville Intermediate School
Swimming Boys Div 2 Leo Arrowsmith, Mission Heights Junior College Matthew Zheng, Murrays Bay School Dylan Kowalewski, Stratford School
Swimming Girls Div 3 Lola Nicholls St Patrick’s School Holly Nelson, Northcross Intermediate Kate Hurley, Tamatea Intermediate
Swimming Boys Div 3 Kemp Williams, Fairfield Intermediate Danie Kregting, Waikowhai Intermediate Joseph Shin, Takapuna Normal Intermediate
Swimming Boys Div 1 / Para Thomas Szabo, Cambridge Middle School Liam Reinders, John Paul College
Swimming Girls Div 2 / Para Erin Knox, Maidstone Intermediate Charli Gardiner Hall, Waiuku Primary School
200m Freestyle Relay Murrays Bay School Auckland Palmerston North Intermediate Bucklands Beach Intermediate Auckland
200m Medley Relay Saint Kentigern College Auckland Northcross Intermediate Auckland Murrays Bay School Auckland
Swimming Relay Points Murrays Bay School Auckland Northcross Intermediate Auckland Bucklands Beach Intermediate Auckland
Swimming Top School Saint Kentigern College Auckland Northcross Intermediate Auckland Bucklands Beach Intermediate Auckland
 
 

Table Tennis

Anchor AIMS Games Table Tennis Results 2019
Table Tennis Boys Singles Table Tennis Girls Singles
1st Joshua Kim - Kirkwood Intermediate 1st Joanna Yang - St Kentigern College
2nd Leo Mamedov - Somerville Intermediate 2nd Angela Zhang - Bucklands Beach Intermediate
3rd Akshay Aneesh - Carncot School 3rd Cecilia Huang - Te Atatu Intermediate
Table Tennis Boys Doubles Table Tennis Girls Doubles
1st Leo Mamedov & Henry Han - Somerville Intermediate 1st Minette Whitehead & Priyal Mandri - Rototuna High School
2nd Mike Sung & Fraser James - Palmerston North Intermediate Normal School 2nd Joanna Yang & Joy Xie - St Kentigern College
3rd Finn Harrison & Truson Yong - Bucklands Beach Intermediate 3rd Larnea Pukepuke & Ranginui Hawkins - Ashbrook School
Table Tennis Mixed Doubles
1st Toby Xu & Angela Zhang - Bucklands Beach Intermediate
2nd Eunchan Kim & Minette Whitehead - Rototuna Intermediate
3rd Leo Mamedov & Riya Prakash - Somerville Intermediate
Table Tennis Boys Teams Table Tennis Girls Teams
1st Leo Mamedov, Henry Han, Simon Qian- Somerville Intermediate 1st Minette Whitehead, Priyal Mandri, Rachel Wu - Rototuna High School
2nd Mike Sung, Angus Bilsland, Fraser James - Palmerston North Intermediate Normal School 2nd Helen Cao, Ava Dickison, Yejin Song - Tauranga Intermediate
3rd Charlie Chen, Junho Lee, Billy Eynon - Tauranga Intermediate 3rd Prachi Patel, Daisy Kim, Yunchae Kim - Tauranga Intermediate
Table Tennis Para
1st Josh Rae - Casebrook Intermediate
2nd Ashton Matuku - Aquinas College
3rd -
 
 

Tennis

Anchor AIMS Games Tennis Results 2019
Tennis Boys Singles Tennis Girls Singles
1st Jamie MacKenzie - Ponsonby Intermediate 1st Renee Zhang - St Cuthberts
2nd Jack Chapman - Bucklands Beach Intermediate 2nd Aishi Das - Auckland Normal Intermediate
3rd Lev Gorb - St Kentigerns 3rd Olivia Brown - Bucklands Beach Intermediate
Tennis Boys Doubles Tennis Girls Doubles
1st Jack Chapman & Jack Sladen - Bucklands Beach Intermediate 1st Renee Zhang & Xin Xin Zhu - St Cuthberts
2nd Max Richardson & Eddie Biss - St Kentigerns 2nd Olivia Brown & Jasmine Chai - Bucklands Beach Intermediate
3rd Jamie MacKenzie & Gaspard Lemaitre - Ponsonby Intermediate 3rd Annabelle Loutit & Jasmine Tran - St Kentigerns
Tennis Boys Teams Tennis Girls Teams
1st Lev Gorb & Eddie Biss - St Kentigerns 1st Renee Zhang & Xin Xin Zhu - St Cuthberts
2nd Jack Chapman & Sora Aoyama - Bucklands Beach Intermediate 2nd Annabelle Loutit & Jasmine Tran - St Kentigerns
3rd George Baird & Aryav Bhawan - Hutt International 3rd Olivia Brown & Elise Segedin - Bucklands Beach Intermediate
 
 

Water Polo

Anchor AIMS Games Water Polo Open Results 2019
Place School Place School
1st Murrays Bay Intermediate 17th Auckland Normal Intermediate
2nd Pasadena Intermediate 18th Berkley Normal Middle School
3rd John Paul College 19th Mt Maunganui Intermediate
4th Northcross Intermediate 20th St Mary’s College (Akld)
5th= Rosmini College 21st= St Heliers School
5th= Saint Kentigern Boys’ School (Remuera) 21st= Tauranga Intermediate School
7th Aquinas College 23rd Papamoa College
8th Saint Kentigern College 24th Glen Eden Intermediate
9th Cobham Intermediate 25th Albany Junior High School
10th Takapuna Normal Intermediate 26th South Wellington Intermediate
11th St Peter’s College (Akld) 27th St Thomas’s School (Auckland)
12th Churchill Park School 28th Cambridge Middle School
13th Otumoetai Intermediate 29th Northcote Intermediate
14th Kristin School 30th Orewa College
15th Somerville Intermediate School 31st St Bernard’s College
16th Bethlehem College
Anchor AIMS Games Water Polo Girls Results 2019
Place School Place School
1st St Cuthbert’s College 4th Baradene College of the Sacred Heart
2nd Diocesan School for Girls (Auckland) 5th Mt Maunganui Intermediate
3rd Carmel College 6th Otumoetai Intermediate
 
 

Yachting

Anchor AIMS Games Yachting - Bic Championship Results 2019
Individual 1st Place Individual 2nd Place Individual 3rd Place Individual
Open Girls Daniella Wooldridge, Takapuna Normal Intermediate Lucy Millar, Gisborne Intermediate
Open Boys Ted Houry, Springbank School Finn Pye, Kerikeri High School Jack Hollands, Wentworth College
Anchor AIMS Games Yachting - Opti Silver Championship Results 2019
Individual 1st Place Individual 2nd Place Individual 3rd Place Individual
Year 7 Girls Alexis Heckler, Glen Eden Intermediate Sally Clarke, St Patrick’s Catholic School (Taupo) Holly Neale, Chisnallwood Intermediate
Year 7 Boys Hugh Webber, Saint Kentigern Boys’ School (Remuera) Hinata Arao, Ponsonby Intermediate Rylen Schussler, Glen Eden Intermediate
Year 8 Girls Caprice Chao, Glen Eden Intermediate Anna Waymouth, Bucklands Beach Intermediate Zoe Stone, Kohimarama School
Year 8 Boys Mirai Arao, Ponsonby Intermediate Alexander Aitken, Taupo Intermediate Tate Kelly, Northcross Intermediate
Overall Results Hugh Webber, Saint Kentigern Boys’ School (Remuera) Mirai Arao, Ponsonby Intermediate Alexis Heckler, Glen Eden Intermediate
Team 1st Place Team 2nd Place Team 3rd Place Team
School Birkdale Intermediate Murrays Bay Intermediate Balmoral School
Anchor AIMS Games Yachting - Opti Championship Results 2019
Individual 1st Place Individual 2nd Place Individual 3rd Place Individual
Year 7 Girls Hannah Williamson - Belmont Intermediate Katie Mulcahy - Takapuna Normal Intermediate Miya Prescott - Otumoetai Intermediate
Year 7 Boys Joe Leith - Murrays Bay Intermediate Josh Ferrissey - Murrays Bay Intermediate Marcel Van Der Voort - Glen Eden Intermediate
Year 8 Girls Nicola Hume - Remuera Intermediate Sofia Currie - Somerville Intermediate School Caprice Chao (Sailed In Silver) - Glen Eden Intermediate
Year 8 Boys Alex Norman - Birkdale Intermediate Sean Kensington - Kohimarama School Oliver Scott - Balmoral School (Auckland)
Overall Results Alex Norman - Birkdale Intermediate Sean Kensington - Kohimarama School Joe Leith - Murrays Bay Intermediate
Team 1st Place Team 2nd Place Team 3rd Place Team
School Birkdale Intermediate Murrays Bay Intermediate Balmoral School